Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,576+
    1 BED
    $1,936+
    2 BEDS
    $2,347+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+

    Uptown 550

    550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8665
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,781+
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+
    3 BEDS
    $3,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $3,718
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,831

    Trella Uptown

    426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5665
  3. Price Drop. $644 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,432+
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    3 BEDS
    $5,256+

    The Ellis

    512 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5472
  4. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  5. Price Drop. $394 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $3,883
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,883

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  6. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,460+
    3 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,906

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  7. Price Drop. $542 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,514+
    1 BED
    $1,805+
    2 BEDS
    $3,048+

    The Reed

    401 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-4996
  8. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,781+
    3 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $6,339
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,269

    The Ascher

    640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5309
  9. Price Drop. $241 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,751+
    3 BEDS
    $1,757+
    4 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,732 - $2,194
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $2,213

    The Kensington

    425 W 5th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-4860
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,795

    Cedar Flats

    225-245 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8840
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $2,062+
    3 BEDS
    $3,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $3,942

    Kinship

    110 Razades Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 375-5609
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,040+
    1 BED
    $2,153+
    2 BEDS
    $2,965+
    3 BEDS
    $5,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $9,693
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,040 - $9,783

    Hanover Dilworth

    711 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 580-7980
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $4,997
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,323

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  14. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $2,113+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,252
    Required Monthly Fees$116 - $141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,393

    Cadence Music Factory

    606 NC Music Factory Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-4983
  15. Price Drop. $443 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,471+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $11,842
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $3,284

    Mosaic South End Apartments

    1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5417
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,648+
    2 BEDS
    $2,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,976
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,999

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453+
    2 BEDS
    $2,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $5,576
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $2,548

    Alta Purl

    1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 907-0085
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $2,502+
    3 BEDS
    $3,259+

    Solis Midtown

    1133 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (656) 218-8364
  19. Price Drop. $178 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,356+
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $4,804
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $2,300

    Alton Optimist Park

    1009 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-9283
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,347+
    1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $3,624

    Ascent Uptown

    225 S Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5360
  21. Price Drop. $624 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,909

    Circa Uptown

    360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5067
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,199

    415 Flats

    415 W 10th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-6644
  23. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,663
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,732

    The Mint 425

    425 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 819-2818
  24. Price Drop. $163 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    3 BEDS
    $3,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $3,410
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $3,536

    Presley Uptown

    900 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4920
  25. Building Photo - The Francis
    Price Drop. $656 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,324+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $2,228+
    3 BEDS
    $4,764+

    The Francis

    400 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Short-Term Housing in Uptown Charlotte Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 100 short-term apartments in Uptown Charlotte tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte