Cheap Apartments for Rent in Uptown Charlotte - Page 2
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,395 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395505 E 6th St Unit 815
505 E 6th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,399Frederick Place
515 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,781+1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,764+3 BEDS$3,716+Base Rent$1,411 - $3,743Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,856
Trella Uptown
426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $644 OffSTUDIO$1,432+1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$2,325+3 BEDS$5,256+
The Ellis
512 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,438+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$2,148+3 BEDS$3,018+
MAA Plaza Midwood
620 Seigle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450229 N Poplar St Unit 29
229 N Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450229 N Poplar St Unit 29
229 N Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450229 N Poplar St
229 N Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,483+1 BED$1,648+2 BEDS$2,178+Base Rent$1,460 - $2,976Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,999
1100 South
1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,465+1 BED$1,789+2 BEDS$2,383+3 BEDS$3,119+
500 West Trade
500 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $624 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,496 - $2,860Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,909
Circa Uptown
360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $357 Off
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500505 E 6th St Unit 1202
505 E 6th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,502+1 BED$1,833+2 BEDS$2,544+
The Crown of Queen City
101 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,809+1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$2,954+3 BEDS$9,748+Base Rent$1,506 - $10,548Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,809 - $10,701
Overlook at Radius Dilworth
615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $542 Off|STUDIO$1,514+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$3,019+
The Reed
401 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,524650 E Brooklyn Vlg Ave
650 E Brooklyn Vlg Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good Value1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,225+
Triton Uptown
924 North Tryon Street, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550718 W Trade St Unit 606
718 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,550Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bathroom city Retreat Near Uptown Charlotte & Greenway Access
1630 Walnut View Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,571+2 BEDS$2,548+
Catalyst
255 W Martin Luther King Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $259 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644+2 BEDS$2,415+Base Rent$1,575 - $2,663Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,732
The Mint 425
425 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,576+1 BED$1,936+2 BEDS$2,347+3 BEDS$3,451+
Uptown 550
550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,583+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$2,884+3 BEDS$5,630+
The VUE Charlotte On 5th
215 N Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5951701 Washington Ave
1701 Washington Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
STUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,375+3 BEDS$3,735+
Graham House
312 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,650710 W Trade St Unit 312
710 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650Charming 3BD/1BA Ranch in Charlotte!
420 Plymouth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,675Uptown Living!
712 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $443 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,735+2 BEDS$2,471+3 BEDS$3,214+Base Rent$1,692 - $11,842Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,735 - $3,284
Mosaic South End Apartments
1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent Special
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700210 N Church St Unit 1606
210 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700300 W 5th St Unit 521
300 W 5th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700224 N Poplar St Unit Apt 13
224 N Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,714+1 BED$1,759+2 BEDS$2,869+
Bell Uptown Charlotte
355 W Martin Luther King Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,725433 W 8th St Unit 66
433 W 8th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,725Move In Special 1/2 off first full month -2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Duplex
719 Grandin Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,730650 E Brooklyn Vlg Ave Unit A4
650 E Brooklyn Vlg Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
Charlotte at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
Education