One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ballantyne
-
Discounts|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,601Base Rent$1,555 - $1,675Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,721
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $140 Off|1 BED$1,180
Atkins Circle Apartments and Townhomes
12506 Atkins Circle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,500Base Rent$1,430Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,500
IMT Edgewater
4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,743Base Rent$1,620 - $1,990Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,743 - $2,113
Laurent
10500 Midway Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|
-
1 BED$1,062
Waterford Square Apartments
7601 Waterford Square Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
|1 BED$1,350
The Fairways at Piper Glen Apartments
6200 Birkdale Valley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,428Base Rent$1,368 - $1,885Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,945
The Sawyer Providence Farm
6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $273 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857Base Rent$1,857 - $1,882Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $1,882
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300Base Rent$1,259 - $1,634Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,675
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $210 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $218 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,399
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579Base Rent$1,469 - $1,794Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579 - $1,904
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,403
The Flats at Ballantyne Apartments
9550 Community Commons Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $336 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,000Base Rent$1,950 - $2,840Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,000 - $2,876
Overture Providence 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6805 Walnut Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,710Base Rent$1,599 - $1,877Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,710 - $1,988
Arden at Indian Land 55+ Active Adult
2545 Jessamine Grove Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,672Base Rent$1,630 - $1,784Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,672 - $1,826
The Court at Redstone
3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,167Cheswyck at Ballantyne Apartments
14360 Wynhollow Downs Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 BED$1,526Enclave at Bailes Ridge Apartments
1004 Bailes Ridge Hwy, Indian Land, SC 29707
Charlotte at a Glance
Ballantyne Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Ballantyne one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 54 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 628 Sq Ft $973/mo
- West Blvd 881 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Waterford Creek 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,029/mo
- Toddville Road 725 Sq Ft $1,061/mo