Apartments for Rent in Ballantyne
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,803+3 BEDS$2,233+
-
Price Drop. $505 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,261+1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$2,011+3 BEDS$2,361+Base Rent$1,215 - $2,555Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $2,601
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,955+Base Rent$1,430 - $2,075Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,145
IMT Edgewater
4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|STUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$2,135+
Atkins Circle Apartments and Townhomes
12506 Atkins Circle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$2,115+3 BEDS$2,815+
Avalon Carmel Commons
11255 Carmel Commons Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $330 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,738+1 BED$1,743+2 BEDS$2,222+3 BEDS$3,368+Base Rent$1,500 - $5,750Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,738 - $5,873
Laurent
10500 Midway Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,497+3 BEDS$3,413+
Townhomes at Bridlestone
17014 Fairmount Way, Pineville, NC 28134 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charlotte
-
|1 BED$1,488+2 BEDS$1,716+3 BEDS$2,088+
Providence Park
4800 Alexander Valley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
|1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,940+3 BEDS$2,390+
Legacy 521 Apartments
15708 Greythorne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,830+3 BEDS$2,300+
MAA Ballantyne
14205 Ballantyne Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,079+
Bexley Crossing at Providence
11215 Club Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$2,230+
Legacy Ballantyne Apartments
9200 Otter Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$2,400+2 BEDS$3,120+3 BEDS$3,995+
Oro Ballantyne
14020 Stream Way, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,428+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$3,221+Base Rent$1,368 - $3,682Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $3,742
The Sawyer Providence Farm
6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 BED$1,062+2 BEDS$1,319+3 BEDS$1,735+
Waterford Square Apartments
7601 Waterford Square Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,506+3 BEDS$1,890+
The Fairways at Piper Glen Apartments
6200 Birkdale Valley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,904+3 BEDS$2,679+Base Rent$1,725 - $2,675Required Monthly Fees$179Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,854
Charleston Row Townhomes
11945 Crooked Stick Pl, Pineville, NC 28134 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,325+
Canopy at Baybrook Apartments
6609 Reafield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$2,220+3 BEDS$3,070+
The Links Rea Farms
7420 N Rea Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $273 Off1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,862+
Beverley
11936 N Community House Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,065+3 BEDS$2,605+Base Rent$1,857 - $3,105Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,105
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $380 OffSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$2,013+
Benson Ballantyne
14011 Bespoke Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,782+3 BEDS$2,065+Base Rent$1,259 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,215
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,540+3 BEDS$1,960+
Rock Creek at Ballantyne
7810 Spindletop Pl, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,788+3 BEDS$2,060+
Evoke Living at Ballantyne
11225 Providence Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,099+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,099+
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,690+
Retreat at McAlpine Creek
6800 Fishers Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $218 Off1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,883+3 BEDS$2,217+
The Apartments at Blakeney
8718 Wintersweet Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,722+3 BEDS$2,134+
Tapestry Patterson Lane
2035 Tapestry Park Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,403+2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,675+
The Flats at Ballantyne Apartments
9550 Community Commons Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,377+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$2,367+
Preserve at Ballantyne Commons
11280 Foxhaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,507+1 BED$1,578+2 BEDS$1,844+3 BEDS$2,581+Base Rent$1,397 - $2,471Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507 - $2,581
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,477+1 BED$1,672+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,674+Base Rent$1,435 - $2,632Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,674
The Court at Redstone
3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,710+2 BEDS$2,010+Base Rent$1,599 - $2,645Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,756
Arden at Indian Land 55+ Active Adult
2545 Jessamine Grove Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,252+2 BEDS$1,518+3 BEDS$1,888+
Marquis Carmel Commons
6818 Northbury Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,765+3 BEDS$2,325+
Promenade Park
11115 Shadow Grove Cir, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 BED$1,186+2 BEDS$1,628+3 BEDS$2,250+
Marquis Carmel Valley
6905 Poppy Hills Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,549+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,924+3 BEDS$2,502+
Berkshire Ballantyne
3570 Toringdon Way, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $336 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,606+Base Rent$1,950 - $3,660Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,000 - $3,696
Overture Providence 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6805 Walnut Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
-
Charlotte at a Glance
Ballantyne Neighborhood
Ballantyne is a large neighborhood in Charlotte known for its excellent schools and beautiful homes on lush, green lawns. Since the neighborhood is so large, it is divided into east and west sections.
Ballantyne East features large homes that are primarily brick and usually themed around a strict neighborhood covenant. Lawns are large and well-landscaped, with pride of property evident throughout. The East area is generally held to be bounded by the Governor James G Martin Freeway (also known as the Inner I-485), Johnston Road, Providence Road, and the Lancaster Highway. Other main roads in the area include the Ballantyne Commons Parkway, which bisects the neighborhood, and James J Delaney Drive, home to much of the commuter workspace in the neighborhood.