Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

16,817 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $2,092
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,721

    Alta West Morehead

    2020 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 949-0686
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $2,025

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,688
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,759

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,100

    NOVEL University Place by Crescent Communities

    5315 Waters Edge Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7239
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,089
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,107

    Linz Charlotte

    11111 Linz Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 982-3927
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $1,830
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $1,931

    Kingston

    124 E Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 796-3613
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $1,919

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  8. Price Drop. $287 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,971

    Alexan Research Park

    9821 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-8654
  9. Price Drop. $337 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,224

    Ello House

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-2149
  10. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,202+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+

    The Henry

    404 W 26th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 319-1019
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,740

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,809
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $1,886
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $2,039

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,229+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,539+

    LakePointe

    2014 Cascade Pointe Boulevard, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 600-2849
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    3 BEDS
    $1,703+

    Carastone

    10615 Beckstone Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9769
  15. Price Drop. $273 Off
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+

    Beverley

    11936 N Community House Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 300-6652
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students