Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
13,131 Rentals
-
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
The Alden at Westmoor
1140 Bridgefield Pl, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,488+
Evoke Living at Westerly Hills Apartments
5004 Evoke Living Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
3 BEDS$1,699
Prosperity View Townhomes
4700 Prosperity Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,046+1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,542+
Rail South Apartments
3656 Dewitt Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 BEDS$1,061+3 BEDS$975+4 BEDS$852+5 BEDS$770+
Aspen Heights University City
310 Northbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,692+
Belvedere at Berewick
5840 Dixie River Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,318+3 BEDS$1,632+
Ashton Reserve at NorthLake
10320 Grobie Way, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,640+
Legacy Arboretum Apartments
1729 Echo Forest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Rent Special1 BED$930+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,560+
Arcadian Village Apartment Homes
5767 Cedars East Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$957+2 BEDS$1,252+
Commons at University Square
9201 Glenwater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,610+
Preserve at Ballantyne Commons
11280 Foxhaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $159 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,447+3 BEDS$1,682+Base Rent$1,212 - $1,753Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,221 - $1,762
The Vinoy at Innovation Park
8108 Vinoy Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $142 Off1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,398+3 BEDS$1,695+
Ashley Court Apartments
9740 Ashley Lake Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,597+Base Rent$1,374 - $3,992Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,692
Elizabeth Square Apartments
730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,267+2 BEDS$1,567+
Preserve At Steele Creek Apartments
10830 Morgan Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Good Value1 BED$1,077+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,536+
Halton Park
17701 Halton Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $165 Off
-
Price Drop. $190 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $232 Off2 BEDS$1,399
Southpark Commons Apartment Homes
4401 Hampton Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,625+
Arrowood Villas
8825 Mont Carmel Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $139 Off1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,600+
Marquis Carmel Valley
6905 Poppy Hills Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,445+
Allure at Southpark
5720 Carnegie Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,138+2 BEDS$1,193+
MAA Chancellor Park
8215 University Rdg, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,225+
Birch Townhomes
3115 Southwest Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,350+
Summit on Central
3143 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Price Drop. $206 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,351+1 BED$1,485+Base Rent$1,227 - $1,489Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,613
Yards at NoDa
703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,501+1 BED$1,548+Base Rent$1,391 - $1,668Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,501 - $1,778
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $240 Off1 BED$907+2 BEDS$1,230+3 BEDS$1,460+
Reserve at Providence
6060 Reserve Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Price Drop. $163 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,230+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$1,104 - $1,774Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,900
Presley Uptown
900 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Price Drop. $224 Off
-
STUDIO$1,271+1 BED$1,540+
SouthPark Morrison
721 Governor Morrison St, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644Base Rent$1,575 - $1,736Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $1,805
The Mint 425
425 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,401 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte