Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments under $900 for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

331 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $98 Off
    STUDIO
    $803+
    1 BED
    $1,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$639 - $1,048
    Required Monthly Fees$164
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$803 - $1,058

    Desert Creek Apartments

    4300 Pan American Fwy NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (855) 957-6071
  2. Price Drop. $203 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $751+
    2 BEDS
    $863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$720 - $2,182
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$751 - $2,213

    Tesota Four Hills

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-4038
  3. Building Photo - El Sol
    Call for Rent

    El Sol

    1201 Iron Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
  4. Building Photo - Carousel
    Call for Rent

    Carousel

    401 14th St, Albuquerque, NM 87104
  5. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900

    Studios on Route 66

    13031 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 715-6592
  6. Building Photo - Comanche Wells
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $775+
    1 BED
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $2,465
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$775 - $1,000

    Comanche Wells

    3400 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-1958
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $766
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $1,420
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$766 - $809

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
Showing 42 of 132 results, Page 1 of 4

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,162
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Cheap Apartments under $900

Get the most for your money when you find 132 cheap apartments under $900 in Albuquerque. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $900. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!

Renting in Albuquerque

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
283 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters