Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Spring Valley, NV

288 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,064
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,064

    Talésai Apartments

    4650 W Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 373-2617
  2. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,267
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,655
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $1,732

    Royal Palms

    5711 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (888) 641-6783
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,500

    Rancho Del Sol

    4201 W Rochelle Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 227-5775
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,263
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,823

    Rancho Mirage

    4250 S Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 529-9973
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$920 - $1,190

    Pine Village

    3011 S Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7183
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,367
    Required Monthly Fees$228
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,465 - $1,595

    Luminous

    5905 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-5477
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $1,372
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,413

    Bridges on Tropicana

    6255 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 228-7440
  8. 1 BED
    $1,277
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$77 - $93
    Total Monthly Price$1,277

    Sahara West

    2301 Redwood St, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-2846
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,353

    Rancho Vista Apartments

    3663 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 373-5445
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tides on Charleston

    6501 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-2131
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,247
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$52 - $230
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,425

    SITE Summit North

    8780 W Nevso Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 877-9921
  12. 1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Total Monthly Price$899

    Zoom

    3800 Wynn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 600-0618
  13. Price Drop. $293 Off
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,492
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $162
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,654

    Allora at Spring Valley

    4747 Pennwood Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 666-0433
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,345
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,345

    Artisan Apartments

    4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7819
  15. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,350

    Durango Canyon Apartments

    4515 S Durango Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 373-5474
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,126
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,226
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,226

    Shelter Cove Apartments

    2683 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 224-5884
  17. 1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,158 - $2,164
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,353

    Renaissance Villas Apartment Homes

    5419 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (702) 660-5138
  18. Building Photo - Park 80
    Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $928+
    1 BED
    $1,003+
    2 BEDS
    $1,060+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park 80

    4480 Sirius Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-6404
  19. Building Photo - Cameron Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,123+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,266
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,318

    Cameron Apartments

    4600 Sirius Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0404
  20. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,239+
    1 BED
    $1,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,333
    Required Monthly Fees$239
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,338

    Accent on Decatur

    2950 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 726-5556
  21. Price Drop. $123 Off
    1 BED
    $994
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $218
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $1,167

    Vista Del Valle

    4051 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 227-6592
  22. Price Drop. $173 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $2,267
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,505

    Meadow Ridge

    5055 S Lindell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 217-4425
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,137
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,175

    Lake Charlotte Apartments

    3120 Wynn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 710-9556
  24. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,042 - $1,152
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,190

    Redwood Gardens

    1200 Redwood St, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-5155
  25. Price Drop. $343 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,002+
    1 BED
    $1,131+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$802 - $1,316
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,002 - $1,341

    Esper

    4255 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 210-0437
  26. Price Drop. $265 Off
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,170
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,325

    Embla

    4020 Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 777-2941
  27. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,400

    Heritage Park Senior Apartments

    3555 Stober Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 500-5925
  28. Exterior Grounds - 3440 Lindell Rd
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3440 Lindell Rd

    3440 Lindell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
  29. Building Photo - Chandll Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chandll Apartments

    4299-4371 Sirius Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
Showing 42 of 89 results, Page 1 of 3

Spring Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Spring Valley

Spring Valley, NV Apartments under $1,200

Get the most for your money when you find 89 apartments under $1,200 in Spring Valley. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $1,200. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!