Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Paradise, NV

655 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,059
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,069

    Solaire

    1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-9529
  2. Price Drop. $125 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775 - $825
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $885

    Spectra Paradise

    4350 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 227-5785
  3. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,190
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$920 - $1,200

    Pine Village

    3011 S Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7183
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $969
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$969 - $1,537
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$969 - $1,537

    Reno Villas

    5055 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 373-2516
  5. Price Drop. $115 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $843+
    1 BED
    $903+
    2 BEDS
    $962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$808 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$843 - $1,244

    Solmere Las Vegas

    3600 S University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9560
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $940+
    2 BEDS
    $1,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,388
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,265

    Tides on Cambridge

    3675 Cambridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 373-9576
  7. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $590+
    1 BED
    $670+
    Plus Fees

    Harmon 370

    370 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9801
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$982 - $1,109
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,127

    Briella Las Vegas

    3950 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 877-9773
  9. Price Drop. $132 Off
    1 BED
    $822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$822 - $1,545
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$822 - $1,032

    Summit on Nellis

    3050 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 228-8248
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,032+
    1 BED
    $1,084+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $89
    Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,084

    Rosewood Park Apartments

    3225 S Pecos Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 227-6237
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,353

    Rancho Vista Apartments

    3663 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 373-5445
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sahara View Apartments

    3600 El Conlon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 777-1255
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940
    - 1 Month Lease

    Tamarus Park Apartments

    4255 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 696-9162
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$525 - $699
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$644 - $744

    Viva Apartments

    1450 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 227-5445
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,005+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$390
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,510

    Evoq Apartment Homes

    3550 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (702) 957-1231
  16. 1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Total Monthly Price$899

    Zoom Apartments

    3800 Wynn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 600-0618
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950

    Park Terrace Apartments

    3830 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (833) 596-1944
  18. 1 BED
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,070
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,080

    Townhome Villas

    1001 Dumont Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9776
  19. 1 BED
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,010

    Tropicana Royale

    1900 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 215-2846
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $809+
    1 BED
    $819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$727 - $737
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$809 - $819

    Mezzo

    3770 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 224-5782
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $865+
    1 BED
    $870+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $1,060

    Harmon Hills

    5421 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-7683
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $914
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $875
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $939

    Sugartree Apartments

    655 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 666-0657
  23. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941+
    1 BED
    $945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,296
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,296

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  24. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $925+
    4 BEDS
    $824+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    Echo 1055

    1055 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 226-3544
  25. Building Photo - Tamarus Villas
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950

    Tamarus Villas

    5160 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 214-2363
  26. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,002+
    1 BED
    $1,131+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$802 - $1,216
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,002 - $1,166

    Esper

    4255 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 210-0437
  27. Price Drop. $265 Off
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,165

    Embla

    4020 Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 777-2941
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $500+
    1 BED
    $811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$500 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$500 - $1,125

    Paradise Royale

    4505 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 227-6235
  29. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $855+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$802 - $1,002
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $1,055
    - 12 Month Lease

    KNC Square

    549 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 373-2043
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,219
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,275

    Viridian Palms

    2675 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 900-9271
  31. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,221
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$982 - $1,170
    Required Monthly Fees$239
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $1,303

    Accent on Decatur

    2950 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 726-5556
  32. Price Drop. $123 Off
    1 BED
    $1,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $218
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,178

    Vista Del Valle

    4051 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 227-6592
  33. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $865+
    1 BED
    $899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $899
    - 6 Month Lease

    Maryland Park Apartments

    1101 Dumont Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 224-7167
  34. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $725+
    1 BED
    $899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725 - $900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725 - $900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Katie Court Apartments

    3890 Cambridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 227-7754
  35. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890 - $928
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$967

    Bella Estates

    5101 E Twain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-6285
Showing 42 of 158 results, Page 1 of 4

Paradise at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Paradise

Paradise, NV Apartments under $1,000

Get the most for your money when you find 158 apartments under $1,000 in Paradise. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $1,000. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.