Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Las Vegas, NV
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$985Base Rent$975 - $1,125Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,135
-
Price Drop. $125 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$835Base Rent$775 - $825Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$835 - $885
Spectra Paradise
4350 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$920Base Rent$910 - $1,310Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$920 - $1,320
Pine Village
3011 S Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$934+2 BEDS$990+Base Rent$924 - $1,180Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,190
Solaire
1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,193Base Rent$925 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,353
Rancho Vista Apartments
3663 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89103 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$806+1 BED$900+Base Rent$806 - $956Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$806 - $956
Ridge on Charleston
3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,234Base Rent$999 - $1,410Required Monthly Fees$230Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,234 - $1,640
Desert Ridge
7055 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,040+Base Rent$875 - $1,388Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$940 - $1,090
Tides on Cambridge
3675 Cambridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89169 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$770Base Rent$760Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$770
Village Square
5025 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115 -
Price Drop. $245 Off|
-
Price Drop. $137 Off
-
Price Drop. $260 Off|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,032Base Rent$917 - $1,767Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,192
Accent on Rainbow
6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107 -
Price Drop. $173 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,072Base Rent$975 - $1,150Required Monthly Fees$97Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,247
THE GROVE
2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,032+1 BED$1,035+Base Rent$800 - $1,100Required Monthly Fees$82 - $89Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,035
Rosewood Park Apartments
3225 S Pecos Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$843+1 BED$871+2 BEDS$962+Base Rent$808 - $2,257Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$843 - $1,227
Solmere Las Vegas
3600 S University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169 -
Price Drop. $132 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$972Base Rent$972 - $1,545Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$972 - $1,032
Summit on Nellis
3050 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,138Base Rent$907 - $1,444Required Monthly Fees$136Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,163
Accent on Sahara
4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,052Base Rent$982 - $1,109Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,127
Briella Las Vegas
3950 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
Price Drop. $199 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,089Base Rent$974 - $1,947Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,279
Stonegate
5075 Spyglass Hill Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$969Base Rent$969 - $1,169Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$969 - $1,169
Reno Villas
5055 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89119 -
Price Drop. $236 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$869Base Rent$744 - $1,000Required Monthly Fees$125Total Monthly Price$869 - $1,125- 12 Month Lease
Studio 629
629 S Main St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$995Base Rent$995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$995- 12 Month Lease
Sahara View Apartments
3600 El Conlon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,005Base Rent$950 - $1,150Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,205- 12 Month Lease
Tides on Charleston
6501 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$940Base Rent$940Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$940- 1 Month Lease
Tamarus Park Apartments
4255 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $128 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,179Base Rent$995 - $1,145Required Monthly Fees$184Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,329
Montego Bay
1050 Whitney Ranch Rd, Henderson, NV 89014 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,005+1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,235+Base Rent$775 - $1,075Required Monthly Fees$390Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,340
Evoq Apartment Homes
3550 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$899Base Rent$771Required Monthly Fees$128Total Monthly Price$899
Zoom Apartments
3800 Wynn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103 -
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,119Base Rent$999 - $1,209Required Monthly Fees$120 - $162Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,161
Allora at Spring Valley
4747 Pennwood Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$695Base Rent$525 - $699Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$695 - $744
Viva Apartments
1450 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$950
Park Terrace Apartments
3830 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$940Base Rent$930 - $980Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$940 - $990
Tropicana Royale
1900 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$941Base Rent$941 - $1,296Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$941 - $1,296
The Hendrix
2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$926Base Rent$871Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$926
Dash Apartments
1755 Palm St, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Price Drop. $135 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$815Base Rent$799 - $915Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$815 - $915
The Canvas
1511 S Casino Center Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$809+1 BED$819+Base Rent$727 - $737Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$809 - $819
Mezzo
3770 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
Living & Renting in Las Vegas
Las Vegas at a Glance
Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent
Las Vegas ranks as the 24th-most populous city in the United States and serves as Nevada's entertainment capital, where world-class dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation stretch well beyond the famous Strip. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Las Vegas, you'll discover a surprisingly affordable rental market, with average one-bedroom units starting around $1,266 and studios available from $991, making this desert metropolis accessible to renters who want both excitement and value.
Renting in Las Vegas opens doors to diverse neighborhoods like Summerlin's suburban appeal with parks and golf courses, Downtown's renovated lofts near Fremont Street, and areas close to the University of Nevada Las Vegas campus. The city's bike-friendly infrastructure and RTC bus system make getting around easy, while residents enjoy access to Red Rock Canyon for hiking, Lake Mead for water activities, and major employers in the hospitality and gaming industries. With Interstate 15 connecting to Los Angeles and Salt Lake City, plus Harry Reid International Airport nearby, Las Vegas apartment communities deliver both local conveniences and excellent connectivity for work and travel.
Why Las Vegas?
- Las Vegas is an internationally renowned resort city famous for its vibrant nightlife, world-class entertainment, and overall grandeur on the iconic Strip.