Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

1,147 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $136 Off
    STUDIO
    $937+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,116
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,117

    Sunset Terrace

    2855 N Walnut Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-5976
  2. Price Drop. $120 Off
    1 BED
    $1,016
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,016

    Hesperian Falls Apartments

    3955 Algonquin Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 214-2891
  3. Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,013
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Total Monthly Price$1,014

    Riverbend Village

    3937 Spencer St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 696-9545
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $914
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $875
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $939

    Sugartree Apartments

    655 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 666-0657
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  6. 1 BED
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,070
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,080

    Townhome Villas

    1001 Dumont Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9776
  7. 1 BED
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $980
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $990

    Tropicana Royale

    1900 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 215-2846
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,296
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,296

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $944+
    4 BEDS
    $843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$824 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$843 - $1,039
    - 11 Month Lease

    Echo 1055

    1055 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 226-3544
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $896
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$896 - $968
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$896 - $968
    - 6 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 500-5107
  11. 1 BED
    $935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,105

    Hacienda Hills

    2125 N Las Vegas Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 373-2529
  12. Building Photo - The BLVD Boutique Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,047
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,040
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,047

    Cameron Apartments

    4600 Sirius Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0404
  14. Price Drop. $306 Off
    STUDIO
    $852+
    1 BED
    $952+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park 80

    4480 Sirius Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-6404
  15. 1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900

    210 W Baltimore Ave

    210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0950
  16. Price Drop. $128 Off
    1 BED
    $1,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,052

    Villas East

    5055 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 223-9895
  17. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $1,078
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $1,196
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$1,078 - $1,253

    Viridian Palms

    2675 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 900-9271
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Fremont Villas

    121 N 15th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-5254
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $821+
    1 BED
    $778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$778 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$778 - $981

    Paradise Royale

    4505 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 227-6235
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $929
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$929

    Bella Estates

    5101 E Twain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-6285
  21. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,708
    Required Monthly Fees$348
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,388

    Vintage Pointe

    6500 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 726-4066
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,035
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035
    - 12 Month Lease

    Paradise Square

    4801 Harrison Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-2332
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $815
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$815

    Oak Tree Apartments

    110 S Bruce St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-7651
  24. Price Drop. $123 Off
    1 BED
    $976
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,099
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$976
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridge Falls Apartments

    2895 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 224-7684
  25. 1 BED
    $1,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,053
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,054

    Bay Bridge Apartments

    5400 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 224-7119
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,084
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$952 - $1,705
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,084 - $1,135

    5400 Vistas

    5400 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 227-9015
  27. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $803+
    1 BED
    $1,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$803 - $1,003
    - 12 Month Lease

    KNC Square

    549 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 373-2043
  28. Discounts
    1 BED
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,032
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Monterey Apartments

    1270 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6604
Showing 42 of 293 results, Page 2 of 7

Living & Renting in Las Vegas

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,283
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Las Vegas
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

Renting in Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,225 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
145 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
126 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
101 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
46 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,636 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,517 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,069 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
216 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters