Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

2,620 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,350
    - 1 Month Lease

    Princeton Place

    461 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 204-8741
  2. STUDIO
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $975
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chestnut Arms

    224 Smith Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (612) 255-6728
  3. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,401
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  4. STUDIO
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505

    The Yards

    205 Concord Exchange N, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (715) 603-6069
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,325
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,325

    Century Ridge

    89 Century Ave N, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (612) 778-4215
  6. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,415
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,415
    - 12 Month Lease

    White Oaks Apartments

    425 Arion St E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3890
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,435
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,449
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Drover

    161 Concord Exchange, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (612) 294-7676
  8. STUDIO
    $1,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,305
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,355

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  9. STUDIO
    $985+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,795
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,795

    Pondview Apartments

    2565 Ivy Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (612) 778-3448
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $792+
    3 BEDS
    $682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $1,993
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  11. Building Photo - Van Dyke Apartments
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $973+
    1 BED
    $1,104+
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$973 - $1,300

    Van Dyke Apartments

    410 Van Dyke St, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (651) 571-5987
  12. Building Photo - Brewster Place
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,003+
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,449
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,003 - $1,453

    Brewster Place

    1988-2008 Brewster St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 504-3658
  13. 2 BEDS
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545

    1776 St. Clair Ave

    1776 St Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (952) 206-8782
  14. Price Drop. $100 Off
    3 BEDS
    $750+
    4 BEDS
    $750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall at Finn

    2127 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 325-8823
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $1,349
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,353

    Priscilla Standish Apartments

    2297 Standish St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 386-3185
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,299

    Lowertown Lofts

    240 E 5th St E, St. Paul, MN 55101
    (612) 778-2615
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Harken

    2260 Bohland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 260-9962
Showing 42 of 583 results, Page 3 of 14

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters