Keyword Search

Loft Apartments for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

244 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,404

    Pioneer Endicott

    141 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-6420
  2. Price Drop. $515 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    3 BEDS
    $2,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $3,296
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $140
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,201
    - 12 Month Lease

    808 Berry Place

    808 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (763) 363-7894
  3. Price Drop. $241 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,096+
    1 BED
    $1,462+
    2 BEDS
    $1,912+
    3 BEDS
    $2,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,078 - $3,273
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,096 - $2,834

    The Penfield

    101 E 10th St E, St. Paul, MN 55101
    (715) 553-5119
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,890
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,911

    Oaks Union Depot

    244 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5856
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,800

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  6. Building Photo - 500 Robert St N
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    500 Robert St N Unit 302

    500 Robert St N, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    350 Saint Peter St Unit 608

    350 Saint Peter St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 24 Month Lease

    500 Robert St N Unit 201

    500 Robert St N, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375
    - 12 Month Lease

    350 St Peter St Unit 419

    350 St Peter St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  10. Building Photo - Lofts at Farmers Market
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,035
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,833

    Lofts at Farmers Market

    260 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Saint Paul, MN Apartments for Rent

Saint Paul serves as Minnesota's capital, perched along a scenic bend in the Mississippi River where the State Capitol overlooks downtown from its prominent hilltop location. As the second-most populous city in Minnesota and part of the Twin Cities metro area, Saint Paul offers diverse housing options for renters-from converted warehouse lofts in Lowertown to classic buildings in Cathedral Hill. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Paul will discover distinctive neighborhoods, each with its own character and convenient access to local attractions like Como Park Zoo and Conservatory, the Science Museum of Minnesota, and the Ordway Center for the Performing Arts.

Renting in Saint Paul provides access to several colleges and universities, including Macalester College and the University of St. Thomas, plus employment opportunities in education, healthcare, and government sectors. The city's apartment communities are located near Grand Avenue's shopping district, the historic Landmark Center, and numerous dining options ranging from casual spots to upscale restaurants downtown. Transportation options include the Metro Green Line light rail, which connects Saint Paul to Minneapolis and runs through Union Depot, the city's central transit hub. Renters can also enjoy the city's extensive parks system, bike trails, and annual events like the Saint Paul Winter Carnival and the Minnesota State Fair, with convenient access via Interstate 94 and Interstate 35E.