Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

2,620 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,399
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,399

    Commerce Building Apartments

    10 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 301-7305
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,625

    Rayette Lofts

    261 5TH St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 282-0033
  3. 1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $1,696
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,696

    The Winslow 62+ Apartments

    1631 Marthaler Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 800-9510
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,585

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1276

    1276 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 419-5391
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,615
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,615

    Wakpada Apartments

    4603 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9046
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525

    The Shale

    4757 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (952) 206-7757
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,558
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,558

    Solhaus Apartments & Tower

    2428 Delaware St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (844) 628-5352
  9. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,767

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  10. Price Drop. $197 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,242
    Plus Fees

    Harper

    150 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 504-8284
  11. STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stoneridge

    2060 Charlton St, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5498
  12. STUDIO
    $1,303+
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $2,994
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,671

    The Whitley

    460 Wacouta St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 275-9939
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $1,508

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  14. 1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $1,474
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,474
    - 6 Month Lease

    Larpenteur Estates Apartments

    1276 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 409-6568
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,178
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $1,508
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,178 - $1,523

    Pivot Apartments

    455 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 370-8110
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,521

    Oaks Union Depot

    244 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5856
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,623
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ansel Residences

    3500 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
    (952) 592-6429
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,004+
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,004 - $1,330

    The Hollows

    520 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 409-4915
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $629+
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$629 - $1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$629 - $1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Historic Minnesota Building

    46 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5799
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,495

    RAY

    2323 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (833) 859-2132
  21. 1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,457
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,462
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1256

    1256 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 204-8714
  22. STUDIO
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    YG Flats

    2034 Yorkshire Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8251
Showing 42 of 583 results, Page 2 of 14

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters