Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

1,635 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,004
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,004 - $2,404

    Pioneer Endicott

    141 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-6420
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,218 - $2,429
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,218 - $2,429

    The Station at Malcolm Yards

    485 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4418
  3. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,719
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $1,719
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ride Apartments

    2550 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 417-0556
  4. Price Drop. $515 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,224
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $140
    Total Monthly Price$2,224 - $2,908
    - 12 Month Lease

    808 Berry Place

    808 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (763) 363-7894
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,635
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bradley House Apartments

    2150 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (651) 372-7623
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,484
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pathways on the Park

    170 Ruth St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (612) 778-4608
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,973
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,967
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,973

    Irvine Exchange

    200 Exchange St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 412-3182
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,692
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $2,062

    The Burlington

    1180-1180 Cushing Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (612) 688-1916
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,826
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $3,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $3,285

    740 River Drive

    740 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-9139
  10. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,140

    The Blair

    400 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (763) 363-7424
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,084
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $2,284

    Flats on 94

    1870 Old Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (651) 615-3605
  12. Price Drop. $204 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,545

    Prior Marshall Apartments

    1955 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 259-6526
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,470
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,490
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,490
    - 1 Month Lease

    Sibley Park

    211 7th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 370-8672
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,160
    - 11 Month Lease

    Accolade Minneapolis

    2650 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 270-2987
  15. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,038
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,048
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rose Vista Apartments

    1223 Rose Vista Ct, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-5039
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,066 - $2,594
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $2,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  17. 2 BEDS
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  18. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gopher Commons 1701

    1701-1725 Elm St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (888) 904-4527
  19. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450 - $4,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000 - $4,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The River House

    1300 Sibley Memorial Hwy, Mendota, MN 55150
    (855) 490-8297
  20. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1276

    1276 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 419-5391
  21. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,894 - $2,844
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $2,834

    The Penfield

    101 E 10th St E, St. Paul, MN 55101
    (715) 553-5119
  22. 2 BEDS
    $1,549
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,696
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $1,696

    The Winslow 62+ Apartments

    1631 Marthaler Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 800-9510
  23. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,585

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  24. 2 BEDS
    $2,739
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,678 - $2,708
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,739 - $2,769

    Waterford Bay

    380 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 372-3986
  25. 2 BEDS
    $2,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,312
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,317
    - 12 Month Lease

    Balsam on Broadway

    540 Broadway St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 560-8176
Showing 42 of 427 results, Page 1 of 11

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Saint Paul, MN Apartments for Rent

Saint Paul serves as Minnesota's capital, perched along a scenic bend in the Mississippi River where the State Capitol overlooks downtown from its prominent hilltop location. As the second-most populous city in Minnesota and part of the Twin Cities metro area, Saint Paul offers diverse housing options for renters-from converted warehouse lofts in Lowertown to classic buildings in Cathedral Hill. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Paul will discover distinctive neighborhoods, each with its own character and convenient access to local attractions like Como Park Zoo and Conservatory, the Science Museum of Minnesota, and the Ordway Center for the Performing Arts.

Renting in Saint Paul provides access to several colleges and universities, including Macalester College and the University of St. Thomas, plus employment opportunities in education, healthcare, and government sectors. The city's apartment communities are located near Grand Avenue's shopping district, the historic Landmark Center, and numerous dining options ranging from casual spots to upscale restaurants downtown. Transportation options include the Metro Green Line light rail, which connects Saint Paul to Minneapolis and runs through Union Depot, the city's central transit hub. Renters can also enjoy the city's extensive parks system, bike trails, and annual events like the Saint Paul Winter Carnival and the Minnesota State Fair, with convenient access via Interstate 94 and Interstate 35E.