Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

581 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,753 - $2,068
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $140
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $2,137
    - 12 Month Lease

    808 Berry Place

    808 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (763) 363-7894
  2. Price Drop. $245 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $2,967
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $2,973

    Irvine Exchange

    200 Exchange St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 412-3182
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $2,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $2,594
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $2,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  4. 1 BED
    $2,137+
    2 BEDS
    $2,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,076 - $2,633
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $2,694

    Waterford Bay

    380 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 372-3986
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $1,947
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $1,720

    Liffey on Snelling

    304 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (612) 441-4187
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $2,160

    Oberon

    1160 Frost Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (862) 332-8329
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,890
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,911

    Oaks Union Depot

    244 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5856
  8. Price Drop. $197 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,617+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Plus Fees

    Harper

    150 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 504-8284
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,367+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $2,485+
    Plus Fees

    The Hill

    255 Western Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (763) 363-4669
  10. STUDIO
    $1,303+
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $3,004
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,677

    The Whitley

    460 Wacouta St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 275-9939
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $3,215
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $3,223
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ansel Residences

    3500 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
    (952) 592-6429
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $2,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $2,290

    RAY

    2323 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (833) 859-2132
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    Plus Fees

    Lowa46

    4621 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7595
  14. Building Photo - The Collection at Highland Bridge
    Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $3,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $6,780
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $3,998

    The Collection at Highland Bridge

    800 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 390-7273
  15. Building Photo - Lowertown Lofts
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $5,410
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,864

    Lowertown Lofts

    240 E 5th St E, St. Paul, MN 55101
    (612) 778-2615
  16. 1 BED
    $1,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $4,500
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $2,274

    The Riverwood

    1015 Sibley Memorial Hwy, Lilydale, MN 55118
    (763) 363-3989
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $2,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,537

    Savor Apartments

    1571 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2521
  18. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $2,845
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,745 - $2,845

    Kenton House

    695 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 666-4914
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,723+
    1 BED
    $2,218+
    2 BEDS
    $2,965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $2,957
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723 - $2,965
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Finn Apartments

    725 Cleveland Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (763) 363-6239
  20. STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $2,215

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  21. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    941 W 7th St Unit 941

    941 W 7th St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (952) 222-1722
  22. Building Photo - Custom House
    2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $4,595
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,203 - $4,603

    Custom House

    180 Kellogg Blvd E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  23. Building Photo - 2008 St Clair Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,190
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,190

    2008 St Clair Ave

    2008 St Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  24. Building Photo - 1053 Westminster St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    1053 Westminster St

    1053 Westminster St, Saint Paul, MN 55130
Showing 42 of 55 results, Page 1 of 2

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Saint Paul, MN Apartments for Rent

Saint Paul serves as Minnesota's capital, perched along a scenic bend in the Mississippi River where the State Capitol overlooks downtown from its prominent hilltop location. As the second-most populous city in Minnesota and part of the Twin Cities metro area, Saint Paul offers diverse housing options for renters-from converted warehouse lofts in Lowertown to classic buildings in Cathedral Hill. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Paul will discover distinctive neighborhoods, each with its own character and convenient access to local attractions like Como Park Zoo and Conservatory, the Science Museum of Minnesota, and the Ordway Center for the Performing Arts.