Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Saint Louis Park, MN

618 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,395
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cedar Hills

    11050 Cedar Hills Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (612) 230-7354
  2. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,665

    Hoigaard Village

    5690 W 36th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7097
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,174
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,699

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  4. 1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,550

    Westwood Gardens

    7316 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 345-3886
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  7. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,479
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $1,509
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,509
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Terrace Apartments

    5621-5635 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (866) 545-4021
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,031+
    2 BEDS
    $1,356+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,031 - $1,516

    Fine Living at Aquila Park & Royal Park

    8224 W 30 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (651) 370-8142
  9. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brentwood Park Townhomes

    1301 Highway 7, Hopkins, MN 55305
    (612) 260-5552
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $2,824
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

    10101-10201 Cedar Lake Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (612) 230-0769
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,104+
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $3,185
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,104 - $1,584

    Zelia on Seven

    5855 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 255-1863
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  15. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,239
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,239

    Second St. Station

    1015 2nd St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-5679
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199
    - 12 Month Lease

    3701 West Lake St.

    3701 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 858-2254
  17. 1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bryn

    2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5127
  18. STUDIO
    $1,468
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,309

    Era on Excelsior

    6922 Meadowbrook Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 223-6672
  20. 1 BED
    $1,474
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $1,534

    Park Pointe

    1425 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 255-9444
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415

    Shelard Village Apartments

    400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5275
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,453+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,798

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oakridge Apartments

    640 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305
    (612) 260-7306
  25. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,836
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$241 - $291
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,836 - $1,921

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 1 of 4

Saint Louis Park at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,542
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Louis Park
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Louis Park

Saint Louis Park, MN Apartments for Rent

Saint Louis Park is a first-ring suburb located immediately west of Minneapolis, offering convenient access to the city while maintaining a distinct suburban character. Those looking for apartments for rent in Saint Louis Park will find a range of housing options, from established apartment communities to newer developments, with the city's proximity to downtown Minneapolis making it an attractive location for those who want suburban living without sacrificing urban accessibility.

Renting in Saint Louis Park provides easy access to major shopping destinations like the Miracle Mile and West End, as well as the popular Excelsior & Grand district, which features a variety of dining and retail options. The city is well-connected by major roadways, including Highway 100 and Interstate 394, making commutes to Minneapolis and surrounding areas straightforward. Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital serves as a major employer in the area, and residents can enjoy numerous parks and trails throughout the city. With its location just minutes from downtown Minneapolis and established retail and dining scenes, Saint Louis Park offers renters a practical balance of suburban comfort and metropolitan convenience.