Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Saint Louis Park, MN

616 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,453+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,798

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
  2. STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Plus Fees

    Allegro

    4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-3393
  3. Building Photo - Arrive 4301
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,109
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,109

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  4. Building Photo - Corsa
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,506
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  5. STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,690

    Park Glen Apartments

    4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5925
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,804

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $943+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$943 - $1,083

    Uptown West

    3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5561
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,017+
    2 BEDS
    $1,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,272

    Knollwood Estates

    3520-3636 Aquila Cir, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 445-2043
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,338+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,523

    Trentwood Apartments

    9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (612) 230-7137
  10. 1 BED
    $1,384+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,634

    Lou Park

    1351 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6204
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Embassy

    4400-4450 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0577
  12. 1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,588
    - 12 Month Lease

    Joppa Lane

    2888 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7982
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,603+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,587 - $2,146
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $1,748

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  14. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,477
    Required Monthly Fees$117 - $142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,619
    - 12 Month Lease

    Waterstone Place

    9700 Waterstone Pl, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (763) 292-2271
  15. 1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dean Terrace Apartments

    2932-2936 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0208
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,138

    Hiawatha Court

    1120 Hiawatha Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 441-3743
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  18. STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,685
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,415

    2920 Dean Parkway Apartments

    2920 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6927
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Axis

    350 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-5152
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  21. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,685

    Creekwood Estates

    1328 Lake St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6100
  22. Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,555
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,445

    Ramsgate

    700 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6074
  23. 1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,685
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,625

    Edina Highland Villa

    5250 Villa Way, Edina, MN 55436
    (763) 363-6173
  24. STUDIO
    $1,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $1,484

    Be @ Axon Green

    3144 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5302
  25. STUDIO
    $1,333
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,498

    Volo at Texa Tonka

    7920 Minnetonka blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 292-2274
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,575

    Westside

    97 Blake Rd N, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6160
  27. 1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,475
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Carriage House Apartments

    400-500 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-4568
  28. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,345
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portage Apartments

    3146 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5140
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 2 of 4

Saint Louis Park at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,542
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Louis Park
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Louis Park

Renting in Saint Louis Park

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Louis Park

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters