Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Roseville, MN

141 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rose Park Commons

    1634 Eldridge Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (651) 410-1628
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,053
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,003 - $1,191
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,133

    Grand Pre East

    215 E County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (651) 410-1835
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,040
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040

    Windsor South Apartments

    2280 Silver Ln NE, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4436
  4. STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$950
    - 1 Month Lease

    Princeton Place

    461 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 204-8741
  5. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Highcrest Manor Apartments

    3605 37th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-4787
  6. STUDIO
    $1,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amber Union

    1667 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (952) 209-7469
  8. 1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
  9. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Royal Apartments

    590 Cleveland Ave SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-6716
  10. STUDIO
    $986
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$986

    Carousel Flats

    1634 N Snelling Ave, Falcon Heights, MN 55108
    (651) 401-8734
  11. Building Photo - McCarron's View Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $958
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,103

    McCarron's View Apartments

    195 Larpenteur Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
  12. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1310 N Park St

    1310 N Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bramantes

    800 County Road D W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  15. Building Photo - 297 Maryland Ave W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 1 Month Lease

    297 Maryland Ave W

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  16. Building Photo - 1867 Larpenteur Ave W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W Unit #2

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W, Falcon Hgts, MN 55113
Showing 42 of 47 results, Page 1 of 2

Roseville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,247
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roseville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Roseville

Roseville, MN Apartments for Rent

Roseville is one of only two Twin Cities suburbs that borders both Saint Paul and Minneapolis, giving renters amazing access to the entire metropolitan area. Established in 1858 as Rose Township and named after early settler Isaac Rose, this Ramsey County city has grown into a bustling retail and residential hub with over 30 parks spread across 14 square miles. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Roseville, you'll find plenty of options, from contemporary apartment communities to budget-friendly units in well-maintained older buildings. Studio apartments average around $1,174 while two-bedroom units average $1,474 per month.