Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN

1,079 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 297 Maryland Ave W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 1 Month Lease

    297 Maryland Ave W

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  2. Building Photo - 1310 N Park St
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1310 N Park St

    1310 N Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  3. STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,350
    - 1 Month Lease

    Princeton Place

    461 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 204-8741
  4. Building Photo - McCarron's View Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $958+
    2 BEDS
    $1,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,183

    McCarron's View Apartments

    195 Larpenteur Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
  5. STUDIO
    $986
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$986

    Carousel Flats

    1634 N Snelling Ave, Falcon Heights, MN 55108
    (651) 401-8734
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rose Park Commons

    1634 Eldridge Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (651) 410-1628
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,042+
    1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    3 BEDS
    $2,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$992 - $2,182
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,042 - $2,128

    Grand Pre East

    215 E County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (651) 410-1835
  8. Building Photo - California Drive
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,181

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,816
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,816
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amber Union

    1667 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (952) 209-7469
  10. Building Photo - Plaza Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,030
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,038
    - 12 Month Lease

    Plaza Apartments

    3820 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Plus Fees

    Montreal Courts

    396 Labore Rd, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (844) 796-2865
  12. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,715

    Windsor South Apartments

    2280 Silver Ln NE, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4436
  13. Building Photo - Highcrest Manor Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    Highcrest Manor Apartments

    3605 37th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-4787
  14. Building Photo - Hamline Terrace
    STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    Plus Fees

    Hamline Terrace

    1360 Terrace Dr, Roseville, MN 55113
  15. Building Photo - Larpenteur Crossing
    1 BED
    $1,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,066

    Larpenteur Crossing

    1845 Larpenteur Ave W, Falcon Heights, MN 55113
  16. Park-like Grounds - Chateau Royal Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Royal Apartments

    590 Cleveland Ave SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-6716
  17. Building Photo - Wheelock Parkway Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
Showing 42 of 123 results, Page 1 of 3

Roseville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,245
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roseville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Roseville

Roseville, MN Apartments for Rent

Roseville is one of only two Twin Cities suburbs that borders both Saint Paul and Minneapolis, giving renters amazing access to the entire metropolitan area. Established in 1858 as Rose Township and named after early settler Isaac Rose, this Ramsey County city has grown into a bustling retail and residential hub with over 30 parks spread across 14 square miles. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Roseville, you'll find plenty of options, from contemporary apartment communities to budget-friendly units in well-maintained older buildings. Studio apartments average around $1,174 while two-bedroom units average $1,474 per month.