Keyword Search

  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,171+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,721

    Palisades

    560 Sandhurst Dr, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-6441
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rose Park Commons

    1634 Eldridge Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (651) 410-1628
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,361
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,531
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rose Mall Apartments

    2200 Pascal St, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-5292
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,715

    Windsor South Apartments

    2280 Silver Ln NE, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4436
  5. 1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $1,724
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,724
    - 6 Month Lease

    Larpenteur Estates Apartments

    1276 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 409-6568
  6. STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,350
    - 1 Month Lease

    Princeton Place

    461 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 204-8741
  7. Building Photo - Aquarius Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,372+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,752
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aquarius Apartments

    2425 County Road C2 W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-5396
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,466

    Diamond Eight Terrace

    3200 Diamond Eight Ter, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5476
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,181

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,723
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shoreview Grand

    577 Harriet Ave, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-5089
  11. STUDIO
    $986
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$986

    Carousel Flats

    1634 N Snelling Ave, Falcon Heights, MN 55108
    (651) 401-8734
  12. Building Photo - 297 Maryland Ave W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 1 Month Lease

    297 Maryland Ave W

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  13. Building Photo - Falcon Arms
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,292
    - 12 Month Lease

    Falcon Arms

    1697 Fry St, Falcon Heights, MN 55113
  14. Building Photo - Lakehill Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,208

    Lakehill Apartments

    3804 Highcrest Rd, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
  15. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,625+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    Plus Fees

    The McMillan

    157 Grass Lake Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Roseville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,248
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roseville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Roseville

Roseville, MN Apartments for Rent

Roseville is one of only two Twin Cities suburbs that borders both Saint Paul and Minneapolis, giving renters amazing access to the entire metropolitan area. Established in 1858 as Rose Township and named after early settler Isaac Rose, this Ramsey County city has grown into a bustling retail and residential hub with over 30 parks spread across 14 square miles. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Roseville, you'll find plenty of options, from contemporary apartment communities to budget-friendly units in well-maintained older buildings. Studio apartments average around $1,174 while two-bedroom units average $1,474 per month.

Renting in Roseville means easy access to some of the best shopping outside the Mall of America, including Rosedale Center and HarMar Mall. You'll also find diverse dining options from natural restaurants to authentic international cuisine. The city's sweet spot between the Twin Cities means commuters get direct access to Interstate 35W for Minneapolis and Minnesota Highway 36 for quick trips to St. Paul. Metro Transit buses serve the area, and the city maintains bike-friendly roads and trails for alternative transportation. With more than 679 acres of parkland, including the popular Central Park with its lakefront trails and summer entertainment series at Frank Rog Amphitheatre, Roseville apartment communities are surrounded by green space and recreational opportunities. Plus, there's the Roseville Oval ice skating rink for year-round activity.