Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown East

451 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Studios at 7 Corners
    STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  2. Building Photo - 431 S 7th St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195

    431 S 7th St Unit 2606

    431 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  3. Soak in skyline views from a space that feels effortlessly modern. - Ox-Op Apartments
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,440+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $4,326
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $4,526

    Ox-Op Apartments

    1111 S Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $2,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $4,480
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $3,108

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  5. Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,428+
    1 BED
    $1,913+
    2 BEDS
    $3,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $4,043

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  6. Building Photo - 433 S 7th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    433 S 7th St

    433 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  7. Building Photo - 433 S 7th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    433 S 7th St Unit 1828

    433 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,974+
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $4,350

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  10. Building Photo - 15 S 1st St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    15 S 1st St Unit A1504

    15 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,971+
    Plus Fees

    O2

    250 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401