Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Minneapolis

452 Rentals
  1. Front Entry View - Aster Apartments in Near North Minneapolis
    STUDIO
    $840
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$790
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$840
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aster Apartments in Near North Minneapolis

    1800 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  2. STUDIO
    $825+
    1 BED
    $850+
    Plus Fees

    1708 Glenwood Ave

    1708 Glenwood Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  3. Building Photo - 3029 Vincent Ave N
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 12 Month Lease

    3029 Vincent Ave N Unit 1

    3029 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  4. Building Photo - 3841 N Thomas Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    3841 N Thomas Ave Unit 2

    3841 N Thomas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  5. Building Photo - Miro
    Price Drop. $407 Off
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,038
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,630

    Miro

    1207 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  6. Building Photo - 1916 N 44th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    1916 N 44th Ave Unit # 2

    1916 N 44th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  7. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Plus Fees

    Deco 265

    265 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 230-0625
  8. Building Photo - Park Plaza
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Plaza

    1315 Olson Memorial Hwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  9. Building Photo - The Cameron North Loop
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,436
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,436
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cameron North Loop

    756 N 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  10. Building Photo - The Redwell
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,346
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,346
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Redwell

    1020 3rd St N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  11. Club Room - Canvas Apartments
    Price Drop. $244 Off
    1 BED
    $1,102+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,097 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,102 - $2,327
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canvas Apartments

    2301 NE California St, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  12. Building Photo - 3318 N Penn Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    3318 N Penn Ave Unit 3

    3318 N Penn Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  13. Building Photo - NoLo Living
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,572
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,604

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  14. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,469

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  15. Building Photo - Broadway Flats
    1 BED
    $1,211
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,211 - $1,355

    Broadway Flats

    2505 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $2,236+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,835
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,835
    - 1 Month Lease

    Phoenix North Loop

    915 Washington Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 429-3839
  17. Building Photo - 1709 N 26th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1709 N 26th Ave Unit 3

    1709 N 26th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  18. Building Photo - 2212 Glenwood Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260

    2212 Glenwood Ave Unit 1

    2212 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  19. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    4001-4003 N Bryant Ave

    4001-4003 N Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  20. Building Photo - 1115 Humboldt Ave N
    3 BEDS
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    1115 Humboldt Ave N

    1115 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,339+