Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,956 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond Pointe Apartments

    6106-6116 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (952) 649-5367
  2. 2 BEDS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Southwirth Apartment Homes

    501 Theodore Wirth Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (651) 370-9642
  3. STUDIO
    $1,690+
    1 BED
    $1,945+
    2 BEDS
    $3,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $7,575
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $5,375

    NIC on 5th

    465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (833) 950-2040
  4. STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $2,531
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,537
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grain Belt

    1215 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-5239
  5. STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $3,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $3,232
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,263

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  6. STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Plus Fees

    Allegro

    4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-3393
  7. 1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,681 - $6,535
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $2,379

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  8. 1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $3,205
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,639

    Beach South at the Lake

    4199 46th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 230-3942
  9. 1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,360
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    1101 on Main Apartment Homes

    1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 260-8913
  10. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $2,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,923

    The Gateway at West Lake Quarter

    3430 List Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 294-9457
  11. STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $2,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,607

    Tyler Street Stacks

    1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 294-8780
  12. 4 BEDS
    $9,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$9,950

    4630 France Ave S

    4630 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
    (952) 222-0633
  13. Building Photo - 1910 1st Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $999
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,154

    1910 1st Ave S

    1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8444
  14. Building Photo - 2001 Bryant Ave S
    2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405

    2001 Bryant Ave S

    2001 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-5049
  15. 1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    Highcrest Manor Apartments

    3605 37th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-4787
  16. Interior Photo - 3030 Irving Ave S
    3 BEDS
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930

    3030 Irving Ave S

    3030 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-4111
  17. Building Photo - 2626 Fremont Ave S
    2 BEDS
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354

    2626 Fremont Ave S

    2626 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-1946
  18. STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $965
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,120

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  19. 1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,414
    - 12 Month Lease

    1400–1408 Spruce Pl – Oak Grove Downtown

    1400-1408 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 615-8025
  20. Interior Photo - Studios at 7 Corners
    STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  21. STUDIO
    $1,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054

    1325 West 27th St

    1325 W 27th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 350-1076
  22. 1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,180

    2226 Garfield Ave S

    2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 384-2346
  23. Building Photo - 3523 Grand Ave S
    STUDIO
    $1,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005

    3523 Grand Ave S

    3523 Grand Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 230-8375
  24. STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $4,918
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,194

    Park Glen Apartments

    4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5925

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters