Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

6,860 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Park Place Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,068
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Place Apartments

    3845 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  2. Building Photo - Longfellow Place
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $944+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $985
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$944 - $1,014
    - 12 Month Lease

    Longfellow Place

    3414 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  3. STUDIO
    $977+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Plus Fees

    Carrington Drive

    6910 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  4. 1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Grandview Estates

    2100 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Villa Apartments

    4320 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $963
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$963 - $1,078

    Grand Place Apartments | 1985

    1985 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  7. 1 BED
    $1,061+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,061 - $1,271
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alden Park Apartments

    2044 Brewster St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  8. STUDIO
    $1,140+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,845
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,551

    CityLine

    3815 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  9. 2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $2,002
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canvas Apartments

    2301 NE California St, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  10. 1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,876

    Huck Apartments

    402 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  11. STUDIO
    $1,007+
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,007 - $2,038
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,630

    Miro

    1207 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  12. 1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,585
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $1,593
    - 12 Month Lease

    2800 Girard Apartments

    2800 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  13. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    2728 Humboldt

    2728 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,346
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,346
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Redwell

    1020 3rd St N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  15. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,615
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timber & Tie

    900 14th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,502
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,502
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bottineau on the River

    2219 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  17. STUDIO
    $1,036+
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,296
    - 12 Month Lease

    East River Terrace

    2101 E River Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  18. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,070

    2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook

    2205 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  19. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Plaza

    2300 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  20. STUDIO
    $830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $790
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $840
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aster Apartments in Near North Minneapolis

    1800 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,012

    2417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living

    2417 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  22. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $752
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735 - $745
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$752 - $762

    Brentwood Apartments

    117-127 W Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $1,060+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Oak Grove Apartment Hotel

    230 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  24. 1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Plaza

    1315 Olson Memorial Hwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  25. 1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    East River Plaza

    301 Saint Anthony Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $910
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2120 Garfield Avenue

    2120-2122 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  27. 1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees

    The Gables

    1200 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  28. Good Value
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Knox and Lagoon Apartments

    2901 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  29. STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,330
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ellis and Louise Apartments

    3440 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  30. 2 BEDS
    $1,599
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    732 Polk St NE

    732 Polk St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413