Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,468 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,603
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $1,653
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546

    Mission Lofts

    1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 222-9633
  3. 1 BED
    $1,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    1101 on Main Apartment Homes

    1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 260-8913
  4. 1 BED
    $1,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,800

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,342
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,978

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,317

    The Reeve Lakeside

    4600 Lake Road Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-1572
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,747
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $2,316

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  9. 1 BED
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $6,535
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $1,908

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  10. 1 BED
    $1,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $3,180
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,609

    Beach South at the Lake

    4199 46th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 230-3942
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,039
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,219

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147

    Queen Terrace Apartments

    6444 Queen Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3156
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,455
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Malcolm Yards

    505 SE Malcolm Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 372-7618
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,861
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  15. 1 BED
    $1,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $975
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,130

    1910 1st Ave S

    1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8444
  16. 1 BED
    $1,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  17. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,241
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241
    - 12 Month Lease

    Belmont Apartments

    1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8130
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students