Deals & Discount Filters
Furnished Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA
518 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$19,136Base Rent$18,203Required Monthly Fees$933Total Monthly Price$19,136
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252111P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$10,691Base Rent$10,171Required Monthly Fees$520Total Monthly Price$10,691
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252098P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,650Base Rent$3,210Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$3,650
4 Sherman St Unit SI FL4-ID1228
4 Sherman St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,565Base Rent$4,190Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,565
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL2-ID3654A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,986Base Rent$7,590Required Monthly Fees$396Total Monthly Price$7,986250 Kendall St Unit SI FL12-ID1533551P
250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,345Base Rent$3,990Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$4,3455 Glassworks Ave Unit SI FL5-ID584
5 Glassworks Ave, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,125Base Rent$3,750Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,125
22 Water St Unit SI FL12-ID853
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,915Base Rent$4,520Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$4,91521 Charles St Unit SI FL6-ID919
21 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,800Base Rent$5,360Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,800
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL4-ID2188A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,525Base Rent$4,150Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,525
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL1-ID2852A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,620Base Rent$5,180Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,620
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL4-ID3249A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,161Base Rent$5,852Required Monthly Fees$309Total Monthly Price$6,161
350 Third St Unit SI FL8-ID1050399P
350 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,485Base Rent$6,161Required Monthly Fees$324Total Monthly Price$6,485
82 Ames St Unit SI FL21-ID1050410P
82 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$6,006Base Rent$5,712Required Monthly Fees$294Total Monthly Price$6,00623 Jay St Unit SI ID1238102P
23 Jay St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$11,090Base Rent$10,540Required Monthly Fees$550Total Monthly Price$11,090101 Main St Unit SI ID1252116P
101 Main St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,559Base Rent$11,933Required Monthly Fees$626Total Monthly Price$12,559
101 Main St Unit SI ID1252099P
101 Main St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$15,614Base Rent$14,851Required Monthly Fees$763Total Monthly Price$15,614425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252104P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,124Base Rent$7,725Required Monthly Fees$399Total Monthly Price$8,124425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252094P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,970Base Rent$3,610Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,970
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL1-ID3465A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$11,050Base Rent$10,508Required Monthly Fees$542Total Monthly Price$11,050
28 Clay St Unit SI FL1-ID1238159P
28 Clay St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,310Base Rent$5,049Required Monthly Fees$261Total Monthly Price$5,310
22 Hews St Unit SI ID1281995P
22 Hews St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$8,408Base Rent$7,997Required Monthly Fees$411Total Monthly Price$8,408
25 A Jay St Unit SI FL3-ID1238051P
25 A Jay St, Cambridge, MA 02139
Showing 42 of 248 results, Page 2 of 6
Cambridge at a Glance
Renting in Cambridge
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,859 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 708 Sq Ft $3,339 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,021 Sq Ft $4,314 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,260 Sq Ft $5,342 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,416 Sq Ft $5,819 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mid-Cambridge 2,149 Sq Ft $2,855/mo
- Inman Square 2,890 Sq Ft $2,878/mo
- West Cambridge 1,815 Sq Ft $2,954/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,531 Sq Ft $3,090/mo
- Porter Square 3,319 Sq Ft $3,137/mo
- Aggasiz 1,583 Sq Ft $3,146/mo
- Riverside 2,340 Sq Ft $3,192/mo
- Harvard Square 1,507 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,065 Sq Ft $3,238/mo
- Wellington-Harrington 1,481 Sq Ft $3,302/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Cambridge