Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Boston, MA

8,247 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,969
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,969 - $6,084
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,969 - $3,124

    Gables Seaport

    501 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210
    (857) 361-4839
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,949
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949 - $2,974
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,949 - $2,974

    1550 on the Charles

    1550 Soldiers Field Rd, Boston, MA 02135
    (857) 663-0944
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,749+
    1 BED
    $2,622+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,622 - $2,947
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,622 - $2,947

    Addison

    144 Addison St, Boston, MA 02128
    (857) 858-3392
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $3,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,220

    Hew at 1515

    1525 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135
    (857) 663-0805
  5. Price Drop. $321 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,304+
    4 BEDS
    $1,337+
    Plus Fees

    7INK

    217 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 380-8307
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,940 - $3,597
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,940 - $3,102

    The Towers at Longfellow

    5 Longfellow Pl, Boston, MA 02114
    (857) 280-1520
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,840
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,840 - $3,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,840 - $2,980

    Troy Boston

    55 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118
    (339) 368-5393
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,755
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,755 - $3,610
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,755 - $3,035

    Emerson Place

    1 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114
    (857) 577-8535
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,600+
    1 BED
    $2,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $2,965
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600 - $2,965
    - 12 Month Lease

    Babcock Tower

    270 Babcock St, Boston, MA 02215
    (781) 227-8646
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone