Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Boston, MA
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,55031 Chelsea St Unit B
31 Chelsea St, Boston, MA 02128 -
-
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,400
78 S Huntington Ave Unit 2
78 S Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02130 -
-
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,550
55 S Huntington Ave Unit B2
55 S Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02130 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900- 12 Month Lease7 High St Pl Unit 2
7 High St Pl, Brookline, MA 02445 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,400Base Rent$2,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,40015 Parkman St Unit 3C
15 Parkman St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
-
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,460
15 New Hampshire Ave Unit #2
15 New Hampshire Ave, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,140Base Rent$2,700Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$3,140
4 Sherman St Unit SI FL4-ID1227
4 Sherman St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,90069 Babcock St Unit 7
69 Babcock St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,70023 Ware St Unit 4
23 Ware St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,550
69 Babcock St Unit 8
69 Babcock St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000
126 Charles St Unit 2
126 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,948 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,573 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,448 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,881 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,672 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,158/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,597 Sq Ft $2,229/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,164 Sq Ft $2,241/mo
- West Street-River Street 761 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,055 Sq Ft $2,289/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,143 Sq Ft $2,301/mo
- Washington Park 3,509 Sq Ft $2,314/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,113 Sq Ft $2,315/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,336 Sq Ft $2,430/mo
- St Marks 4,172 Sq Ft $2,556/mo