Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,831 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $251 Off
    2 BEDS
    $939
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$909 - $1,273
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$939 - $1,303

    Regal Vista

    3475 Pleasantbrook Village Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (470) 323-8656
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,356
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,739
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,770

    Avail Sandy Springs

    760 Mount Vernon Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (866) 977-4081
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $5,562
    Required Monthly Fees$282
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $2,205

    Haven on Peachwood

    2345 Peachwood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5869
  4. Price Drop. $171 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $4,997
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,898

    Haven North East

    2305 Global Forum Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (833) 691-7422
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,125
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,125

    Chez Moi Apartments

    2585 Beeler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 944-9821
  6. Building Photo - Victory At Summerhill
    Price Drop. $376 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,808
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,747 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,808 - $2,001

    Victory At Summerhill

    100 Fulton St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 823-8014
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters