Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,812 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $1,668
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $1,788

    Marchon

    Grant St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-5216
  2. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,686 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $2,280

    Pencil Factory Flats

    349 Decatur St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-3865
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,464

    Gables Mill

    100 Akers Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 435-8659
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,922 - $2,207

    IMT Buckhead on 26th

    225 26th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 737-9215
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,534 - $5,986
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $5,328

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $2,813
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $2,814

    AMLI Piedmont Heights

    2323 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 435-8221
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,566
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $1,626

    Morgan Place

    1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-8149
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters