Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,800 Rentals
  1. 2 BEDS
    $1,752
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,698 - $6,615
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,752 - $1,827

    Cortland Old Fourth Ward

    49 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 279-6276
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,968
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,896 - $6,474
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $4,629

    Cortland at Armour Yards

    415 NE Armour Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5266
  3. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,783 - $1,808
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $1,822

    Buckhead and Vine

    3707 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
    (470) 944-5868
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,826
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $2,021

    Ben Hill Flats

    2750 Barge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 518-5765
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,997
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $6,101
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $5,816

    Cortland at Phipps Plaza

    707 Park Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-5614
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,764
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,764 - $1,853
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $1,853

    Dunwoody Ridge

    7227 NE Peachtree Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (855) 477-0384
  7. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,724 - $2,025
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $1,856

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $2,363
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $1,808

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Atlanta, GA Apartments for Rent

Atlanta offers apartments for rent throughout a city celebrated for its history and continuous growth. From downtown high-rises to garden-style communities in residential areas, Atlanta's rental options span across its many neighborhoods. The city's impressive skyline, featuring landmarks like the Bank of America Plaza and CNN Center, creates an urban backdrop, while Atlanta's extensive tree canopy—leading to its nickname "City in a Forest"—provides natural beauty throughout the metropolitan area.