Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,812 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $510 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,621

    Villas at Princeton Lakes

    751 Fairburn Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 291-7115
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $5,737
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $5,744

    Cyan On Peachtree

    3380 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-5996
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,804 - $4,328
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $2,041

    Millworks

    1888 Emery St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 264-8847
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,021
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,969 - $6,780
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,021

    Annett

    2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 837-5205
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,898 - $3,847
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,088 - $2,138

    The District at Windy Hill

    2245 Interstate N Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (762) 722-1277
  6. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $7,218
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Total Monthly Price$2,054 - $2,079

    Cortland Oleander

    10 Executive Park W, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-6310
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,772 - $8,421
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $8,524

    Newbergh ATL

    761 Morosgo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-7792
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,959 - $3,499
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,059

    Vue at The Quarter

    2048 Bolton Dr, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 256-5932
  9. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,997
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $2,464
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $2,166

    Broadstone Upper Westside

    2167 Bolton Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-7832
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,936

    Quill

    1460 La France Ter, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 944-7762
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,514
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,922
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $6,119

    Avana Cheshire Bridge

    2124 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5695
  12. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,342
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $5,088
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $5,097

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,909
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,831 - $3,972
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $1,989

    Gables Century Center

    1740 Century Cir, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5870
  14. 2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,443 - $6,728
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $6,735

    Avana Dunwoody

    10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (678) 996-5414
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters