Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,812 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $235 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,768
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $1,721
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,783

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,082
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,946 - $2,276
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,082 - $2,392

    The Boulevard at Grant Park

    1015 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-8184
  3. Price Drop. $319 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,664
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $4,726
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $1,959

    Gramercy At Buckhead

    3315 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5508
  4. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071

    The Grove Chamblee

    3450 Miller Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (470) 558-0245
  5. Price Drop. $152 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,340
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,674

    Aqua at Sandy Springs

    100 Greyfield Ln, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (470) 944-5283
  6. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,125
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,125

    Chez Moi Apartments

    2585 Beeler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 944-9821
  7. 2 BEDS
    $2,330
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $5,807
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,330

    Skyline ATL

    396 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-3517
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating