Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

8,108 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $262 Off
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,047+
    3 BEDS
    $1,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$843 - $1,423
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,505

    Bayside at Peninsula

    4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 479-4977
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,046+
    2 BEDS
    $1,153+
    3 BEDS
    $1,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $3,128
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,653

    The Ansley

    11011 Harts Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 720-8964
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,558
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $1,558

    SOUTHERLY AT SOUTHBANK

    959 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 664-3134
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,878
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,430

    Brookwood Club

    1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5659
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,384+
    2 BEDS
    $1,597+

    Bay Club

    9009 Western Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 736-7732
  6. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,341
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,511

    Willow Trail

    1700 Mindanao Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-4511
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    3 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $1,696

    Canopy at Belfort Park

    7750 Belfort Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 664-0290
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,074+
    2 BEDS
    $1,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,564

    Palms at Beacon Pointe

    1251 Beacon Point Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 746-1191
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    3 BEDS
    $1,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$264
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,964

    Bella Terraza

    355 MONUMENT, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 643-7586
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    3 BEDS
    $1,580+

    The Finley

    9541 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (844) 686-6433
  11. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $971+
    1 BED
    $1,059+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+
    3 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $1,488
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$971 - $1,570

    Cove at Peninsula

    4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 526-8288
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters