Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

8,142 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,696
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,781

    Presidium Regal

    14051 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32250
    (904) 867-2519
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,930

    The Aston at Town Center

    10655 Brightman Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 780-6363
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,954

    Tropia Luxury Apartments

    13924 Egrets Nest Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32258
    (904) 560-4585
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,801
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Total Monthly Price$1,801 - $1,906

    Beachline

    13305 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 454-4974
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $1,612
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,677

    Hurston

    50 Lago Mar Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258
    (904) 780-6992
  6. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    3 BEDS
    $1,681+

    Novo Westlake

    4910 Samaritan Way, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 299-1916
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+

    Palmhouse

    1485 Fouraker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221
    (904) 747-6601
  8. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $2,643
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,944

    Oasis of Mandarin

    3355 Claire Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    (904) 830-9895
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,109+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,619+

    Pier 5350

    5350 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211
    (904) 664-2759
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,094+
    2 BEDS
    $1,276+
    3 BEDS
    $1,534+

    Westland Park

    6710 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244
    (904) 932-9692
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,945
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,657

    The Enclave

    13300 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5918
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,213 - $1,624
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $1,649

    The Four

    4870 E Deer Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-5478
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,423+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+

    MAA Belmont

    3900 Old Field Crossing Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    (904) 932-9187
  14. Price Drop. $368 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,127+
    2 BEDS
    $1,294+

    Northlake

    2445 Dunn Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 664-7149
  15. Price Drop. $233 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $2,734
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,780

    54 Magnolia

    9800 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 861-3794
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters