Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

3,091 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $4,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,095 - $6,639
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,180 - $6,724

    Gables Riverwalk

    333 N New River Dr E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 398-5643
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345 - $2,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,345 - $2,405

    Aviah Flagler Village

    440 NE 4th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-2094
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $3,465
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $2,570

    Solmar on Sixth

    408 NE 6th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-4048
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $3,942
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,805

    10X Las Olas Walk

    106 S Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-9006
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,262 - $4,572
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $3,319

    10X Riverwalk

    4 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5969
  6. Price Drop. $914 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,727
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,652 - $4,332
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,727 - $4,407

    ALLUVION LAS OLAS

    215 N New River Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-3576
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,136 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$2,233 - $2,766

    The Adderley

    501 NW 7th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
    (954) 335-5291
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,286
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale, FL Apartments for Rent

Fort Lauderdale earns its nickname as the "Venice of America" thanks to 165 miles of scenic waterways that wind through this coastal city just north of Miami. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Fort Lauderdale, you'll discover a dynamic coastal destination where the Riverwalk Arts and Entertainment District stretches along Las Olas Boulevard, featuring attractions from the Broward Center for the Performing Arts to the Museum of Discovery and Science.

Renting in Fort Lauderdale makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to diverse housing options and a convenient location. Popular neighborhoods like Victoria Park offer historic homes with tree-lined streets near downtown, while Central Beach provides walkable access to the Atlantic Ocean and Imperial Point features ranch-style apartment communities near parks and schools. The city's proximity to major highways like I-95, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and public transportation including Brightline and Tri-Rail make commuting simple whether you work locally or need to travel to Miami. With a thriving job market in tourism, healthcare, marine industries, and finance, plus endless outdoor recreation from Hugh Taylor Birch State Park to Fort Lauderdale Beach, renters can enjoy both coastal living and convenience.