Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL with Gym/Fitness Center

5,100 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    3 BEDS
    $3,650+

    The Queue

    817 SE 2nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
    (954) 737-4698
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    2 BEDS
    $2,849+
    3 BEDS
    $3,542+

    Griffin 441

    4465 Griffin Rd, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 290-3002
  3. 1 BED
    $4,180+
    2 BEDS
    $5,274+
    3 BEDS
    $7,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,095 - $10,999
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,180 - $11,084

    Gables Riverwalk

    333 N New River Dr E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 398-5643
  4. Price Drop. $595 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,883+
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,787+
    3 BEDS
    $3,599+

    Quantum Apartments

    525 NE 7th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 247-1778
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+
    3 BEDS
    $3,700+

    Metropolitan

    1220 NE 24th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
    (954) 231-4005
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $3,582+
    3 BEDS
    $4,598+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405 - $4,598
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $4,598

    Aviah Flagler Village

    440 NE 4th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-2094
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,432+
    1 BED
    $2,436+
    2 BEDS
    $2,870+
    3 BEDS
    $3,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,363 - $3,893
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,432 - $3,961

    Edge at Flagler Village

    475 N Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 714-7965
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,246+
    1 BED
    $2,309+
    2 BEDS
    $3,489+
    3 BEDS
    $4,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $8,390
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,246 - $5,067

    10X Riverwalk

    4 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5969
  9. Price Drop. $914 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,928+
    1 BED
    $3,118+
    2 BEDS
    $4,357+
    3 BEDS
    $8,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,853 - $11,395
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,928 - $11,470

    ALLUVION LAS OLAS

    215 N New River Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-3576
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,208+
    1 BED
    $2,233+
    2 BEDS
    $2,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,111 - $3,214
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $3,311

    The Adderley

    501 NW 7th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
    (954) 335-5291
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,439+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,008+
    3 BEDS
    $6,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,439 - $14,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $14,450

    Hanover Riverwalk

    477 SW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-7443
  12. 1 BED
    $1,863+
    2 BEDS
    $2,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,834 - $2,332
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,863 - $2,361

    Cielo Point

    6701 W Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
    (754) 755-8649
  13. Price Drop. $644 Off
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,380+
    3 BEDS
    $5,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,710 - $5,844
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,929

    Sunrise Harbor

    1000-1030 Seminole Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-2576
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,315+
    2 BEDS
    $2,777+
    3 BEDS
    $3,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $4,293
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $3,428

    Solmar on Sixth

    408 NE 6th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-4048
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,220+
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    3 BEDS
    $4,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $6,451
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,220 - $4,495

    10X Las Olas Walk

    106 S Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-9006
Showing 42 of 351 results, Page 1 of 9

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale, FL Apartments for Rent

Fort Lauderdale earns its nickname as the "Venice of America" thanks to 165 miles of scenic waterways that wind through this coastal city just north of Miami. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Fort Lauderdale, you'll discover a dynamic coastal destination where the Riverwalk Arts and Entertainment District stretches along Las Olas Boulevard, featuring attractions from the Broward Center for the Performing Arts to the Museum of Discovery and Science.

Renting in Fort Lauderdale makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to diverse housing options and a convenient location. Popular neighborhoods like Victoria Park offer historic homes with tree-lined streets near downtown, while Central Beach provides walkable access to the Atlantic Ocean and Imperial Point features ranch-style apartment communities near parks and schools. The city's proximity to major highways like I-95, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and public transportation including Brightline and Tri-Rail make commuting simple whether you work locally or need to travel to Miami. With a thriving job market in tourism, healthcare, marine industries, and finance, plus endless outdoor recreation from Hugh Taylor Birch State Park to Fort Lauderdale Beach, renters can enjoy both coastal living and convenience.