Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

2,829 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    3 BEDS
    $3,650+

    The Queue

    817 SE 2nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
    (954) 737-4698
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,006+
    1 BED
    $2,432+
    2 BEDS
    $2,860+
    3 BEDS
    $3,367+

    Soleste Seaside

    4 N Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    (954) 302-7482
  3. 1 BED
    $4,180+
    2 BEDS
    $5,274+
    3 BEDS
    $7,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,095 - $10,999
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,180 - $11,084

    Gables Riverwalk

    333 N New River Dr E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 398-5643
  4. Price Drop. $595 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,889+
    1 BED
    $2,193+
    2 BEDS
    $2,787+
    3 BEDS
    $3,681+

    Quantum Apartments

    525 NE 7th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 247-1778
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,494+
    2 BEDS
    $2,862+
    3 BEDS
    $3,176+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,136 - $4,166
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $4,180

    The District at Flagler Village

    555 NE 8th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 354-5065
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,008+
    3 BEDS
    $6,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,820 - $14,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,820 - $14,450

    Hanover Riverwalk

    477 SW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-7443
  7. Price Drop. $644 Off
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,380+
    3 BEDS
    $5,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,710 - $5,844
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,929

    Sunrise Harbor

    1000-1030 Seminole Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-2576
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,590+
    2 BEDS
    $5,383+
    3 BEDS
    $7,034+

    Icon Las Olas

    500 E Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 714-3115
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,432+
    1 BED
    $2,436+
    2 BEDS
    $2,870+
    3 BEDS
    $3,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,363 - $3,893
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,432 - $3,961

    Edge at Flagler Village

    475 N Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 714-7965
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,374+
    1 BED
    $2,309+
    2 BEDS
    $3,489+
    3 BEDS
    $4,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,262 - $8,390
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $5,067

    10X Riverwalk

    4 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5969
  11. Price Drop. $717 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,928+
    1 BED
    $3,118+
    2 BEDS
    $4,357+
    3 BEDS
    $8,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,853 - $11,395
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,928 - $11,470

    ALLUVION LAS OLAS

    215 N New River Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-3576
  12. Price Drop. $569 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,168+
    2 BEDS
    $3,228+

    Oaklyn

    3333 N Federal Hwy, Oakland Park, FL 33306
    (754) 247-0979
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $2,225+
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $3,475+

    Parklyn

    3411 N Federal Hwy, Oakland Park, FL 33306
    (754) 701-2379
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,439+
    2 BEDS
    $2,849+
    3 BEDS
    $3,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,384 - $4,914
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $4,915

    AMLI Toscana Place

    5971 Toscana Dr, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 799-4461
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,274+
    2 BEDS
    $2,691+
    3 BEDS
    $3,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,212 - $6,680
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,274 - $3,261

    Cortland Hollywood

    2300 N 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
    (754) 799-2583
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,972+
    1 BED
    $2,145+
    2 BEDS
    $2,619+
    3 BEDS
    $3,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $4,300
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $4,345

    Envy Pompano Beach

    425-475 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
    (754) 714-7705
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,070+
    1 BED
    $2,513+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+

    BLYS

    3000 NE 6th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33334
    (754) 714-7991
  18. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,475+
    1 BED
    $2,973+
    2 BEDS
    $3,620+
    3 BEDS
    $5,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,422 - $7,405
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,475 - $7,458

    Laureat

    790 E Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5727
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,450+
    1 BED
    $2,895+
    2 BEDS
    $3,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $5,320
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,450 - $5,379

    Novo Las Olas

    220 SE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 233-1763
  20. Building Photo - Exchange Lofts
    Price Drop. $592 Off
    1 BED
    $2,520+
    2 BEDS
    $6,215+

    Exchange Lofts

    115 NE 3rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Showing 42 of 346 results, Page 1 of 9

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale, FL Apartments for Rent

Fort Lauderdale earns its nickname as the "Venice of America" thanks to 165 miles of scenic waterways that wind through this coastal city just north of Miami. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Fort Lauderdale, you'll discover a dynamic coastal destination where the Riverwalk Arts and Entertainment District stretches along Las Olas Boulevard, featuring attractions from the Broward Center for the Performing Arts to the Museum of Discovery and Science.

Renting in Fort Lauderdale makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to diverse housing options and a convenient location. Popular neighborhoods like Victoria Park offer historic homes with tree-lined streets near downtown, while Central Beach provides walkable access to the Atlantic Ocean and Imperial Point features ranch-style apartment communities near parks and schools. The city's proximity to major highways like I-95, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and public transportation including Brightline and Tri-Rail make commuting simple whether you work locally or need to travel to Miami. With a thriving job market in tourism, healthcare, marine industries, and finance, plus endless outdoor recreation from Hugh Taylor Birch State Park to Fort Lauderdale Beach, renters can enjoy both coastal living and convenience.