Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

3,088 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $430 Off
    1 BED
    $2,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $2,611
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $2,731

    10X Port Royale

    3101 Port Royale Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
    (754) 238-2881
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $4,744
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,953 - $4,797

    Laureat

    790 E Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5727
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,861 - $3,287
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,346

    Novo Las Olas

    220 SE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 233-1763
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,965 - $2,115

    Avana Cypress Creek

    1700 S State Rd 7, N Lauderdale, FL 33068
    (754) 704-0782
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,541 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$201
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $1,991

    Spectra at Plantation

    4401 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33313
    (754) 354-3563
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,680

    Colonial Sunset Apartment Homes

    1715 N 16th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
    (754) 325-2197
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,287
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Renting in Fort Lauderdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,207 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
462 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,408 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
628 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
557 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters