Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Fort Lauderdale, FL

3,184 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,425+
    2 BEDS
    $2,875+
    3 BEDS
    $3,542+

    Griffin 441

    4465 Griffin Rd, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 290-3002
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,006+
    1 BED
    $2,432+
    2 BEDS
    $2,860+
    3 BEDS
    $3,367+

    Soleste Seaside

    4 N Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    (954) 302-7482
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,257+
    1 BED
    $2,550+
    2 BEDS
    $3,870+

    Rivr Lofts

    307 SW 5th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
    (954) 833-8644
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+
    3 BEDS
    $3,700+

    Metropolitan

    1220 NE 24th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
    (954) 231-4005
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $3,518+
    3 BEDS
    $4,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405 - $4,624
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $4,624

    Aviah Flagler Village

    440 NE 4th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-2094
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,220+
    1 BED
    $2,444+
    2 BEDS
    $3,320+
    3 BEDS
    $4,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $6,451
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,220 - $4,724

    10X Las Olas Walk

    106 S Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 354-9006
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,481+
    1 BED
    $2,309+
    2 BEDS
    $3,489+
    3 BEDS
    $4,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,262 - $8,390
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $5,067

    10X Riverwalk

    4 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5969
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,208+
    1 BED
    $2,233+
    2 BEDS
    $2,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,111 - $3,214
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $3,311

    The Adderley

    501 NW 7th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
    (954) 335-5291
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,439+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,008+
    3 BEDS
    $6,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,439 - $14,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $14,450

    Hanover Riverwalk

    477 SW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (954) 280-7443
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,380+
    3 BEDS
    $5,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,710 - $5,844
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,929

    Sunrise Harbor

    1000-1030 Seminole Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-2576
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,590+
    2 BEDS
    $5,383+
    3 BEDS
    $7,034+

    Icon Las Olas

    500 E Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 714-3115
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,315+
    2 BEDS
    $2,959+
    3 BEDS
    $3,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $4,313
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $3,448

    Solmar on Sixth

    408 NE 6th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    (754) 714-4048
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,639+
    2 BEDS
    $2,926+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,510 - $6,094
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,639 - $4,907

    The Manor at Flagler Village

    501 NE 5th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 732-9811
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,439+
    2 BEDS
    $2,849+
    3 BEDS
    $3,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,384 - $4,914
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $4,915

    AMLI Toscana Place

    5971 Toscana Dr, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 799-4461
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,274+
    2 BEDS
    $2,691+
    3 BEDS
    $3,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,212 - $6,680
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,274 - $3,261

    Cortland Hollywood

    2300 N 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
    (754) 799-2583
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,070+
    1 BED
    $2,138+
    2 BEDS
    $3,154+
    3 BEDS
    $3,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,984 - $3,987
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,070 - $4,073

    Elevate

    600 E Dania Beach Blvd, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    (754) 354-4643
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,972+
    1 BED
    $2,145+
    2 BEDS
    $2,619+
    3 BEDS
    $3,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $4,300
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $4,345

    Envy Pompano Beach

    425-475 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
    (754) 714-7705
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,070+
    1 BED
    $2,513+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+

    BLYS

    3000 NE 6th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33334
    (754) 714-7991
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,168+
    2 BEDS
    $3,228+

    Oaklyn

    3333 N Federal Hwy, Oakland Park, FL 33306
    (754) 247-0979
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,205+
    1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+

    SKY Building

    3801 N Dixie Hwy, Oakland Park, FL 33334
    (954) 859-1811
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 1 of 4

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale, FL Apartments for Rent

Fort Lauderdale earns its nickname as the "Venice of America" thanks to 165 miles of scenic waterways that wind through this coastal city just north of Miami. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Fort Lauderdale, you'll discover a dynamic coastal destination where the Riverwalk Arts and Entertainment District stretches along Las Olas Boulevard, featuring attractions from the Broward Center for the Performing Arts to the Museum of Discovery and Science.

Renting in Fort Lauderdale makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to diverse housing options and a convenient location. Popular neighborhoods like Victoria Park offer historic homes with tree-lined streets near downtown, while Central Beach provides walkable access to the Atlantic Ocean and Imperial Point features ranch-style apartment communities near parks and schools. The city's proximity to major highways like I-95, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and public transportation including Brightline and Tri-Rail make commuting simple whether you work locally or need to travel to Miami. With a thriving job market in tourism, healthcare, marine industries, and finance, plus endless outdoor recreation from Hugh Taylor Birch State Park to Fort Lauderdale Beach, renters can enjoy both coastal living and convenience.