Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Fort Lauderdale, FL

3,193 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $5,524
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $2,880

    Hampton Lakes

    1400 Avon Ln, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    (754) 529-4261
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,439+
    2 BEDS
    $2,849+
    3 BEDS
    $3,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,384 - $4,914
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,439 - $4,915

    AMLI Toscana Place

    5971 Toscana Dr, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 799-4461
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,274+
    2 BEDS
    $2,691+
    3 BEDS
    $3,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,212 - $6,680
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,274 - $3,261

    Cortland Hollywood

    2300 N 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
    (754) 799-2583
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,070+
    1 BED
    $2,513+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+

    BLYS

    3000 NE 6th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33334
    (754) 714-7991
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,080+
    1 BED
    $2,415+
    2 BEDS
    $2,802+
    3 BEDS
    $3,945+

    101 Dania Beach

    101 SW 1st St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    (954) 280-1793
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,450+
    1 BED
    $2,895+
    2 BEDS
    $3,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $5,320
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,450 - $5,379

    Novo Las Olas

    220 SE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 233-1763
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,870+
    2 BEDS
    $2,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,810

    10X Port Royale

    3101 Port Royale Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
    (754) 238-2881
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,344+
    2 BEDS
    $2,811+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299 - $3,491
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,344 - $3,536

    Griffis Pompano Beach

    275 N Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
    (954) 932-8639
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,876+
    2 BEDS
    $2,498+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,836 - $3,309
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,876 - $3,349

    Avana Cypress Creek

    1700 S State Rd 7, N Lauderdale, FL 33068
    (754) 704-0782
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,660
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $1,680

    Colonial Sunset Apartment Homes

    1715 N 16th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
    (754) 325-2197
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,589+
    2 BEDS
    $3,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,480 - $3,375
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$2,589 - $3,484

    10X Fort Lauderdale

    1919 SE 10th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
    (754) 247-1532
  12. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,125+
    1 BED
    $3,025+
    2 BEDS
    $3,025+

    Pixl

    4400 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33317
    (954) 466-3916
Showing 42 of 131 results, Page 2 of 4

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Renting in Fort Lauderdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,207 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
462 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,408 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
628 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
557 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters