Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,331+
    2 BEDS
    $3,111+

    The Garrett

    150 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 932-0958
  2. Price Drop. $705 Off
    STUDIO - 3 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    Vermeer

    113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 414-8531
  3. Price Drop. $247 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,947+
    1 BED
    $2,440+
    2 BEDS
    $4,328+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,924 - $6,905
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $6,367

    Stratos at Bridge District

    600 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (855) 624-3587
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,884+
    1 BED
    $2,544+
    2 BEDS
    $4,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,861 - $4,839
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $4,454

    Alula at Bridge District

    650 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (844) 543-4560
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,784+
    1 BED
    $2,279+
    2 BEDS
    $2,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,694 - $4,373
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,784 - $3,713

    F1RST Residences

    1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 392-6475
  6. Price Drop. $529 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $2,082+
    2 BEDS
    $2,559+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,676 - $10,990
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $4,909

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  7. Price Drop. $415 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,940+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $4,176
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,940 - $4,196

    Insignia On M

    1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 902-6853
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,734+
    1 BED
    $1,896+
    2 BEDS
    $2,669+
    3 BEDS
    $5,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,713 - $8,571
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $5,605

    Gallery 64

    64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6277
  9. Price Drop. $367 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,837+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $4,187
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,774 - $3,600

    Seventy1Hundred Capitol Yards

    70 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 695-1647
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,864+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $3,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $17,482
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,864 - $17,509

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,062+
    1 BED
    $2,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,034 - $4,678
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $3,583

    The Banks

    900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 937-0760
  12. Price Drop. $234 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,573+
    1 BED
    $2,009+
    2 BEDS
    $3,673+
    3 BEDS
    $5,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $5,250
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $5,273

    Blackbird

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0883
  13. Price Drop. $659 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,537+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $6,418
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,823

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  14. Price Drop. $654 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $4,705+

    Riverpoint

    2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 860-1277
  15. Price Drop. $571 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,914+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+
    3 BEDS
    $5,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $9,610
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $6,138

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  16. Price Drop. $364 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,827+
    2 BEDS
    $2,791+
    3 BEDS
    $5,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $3,600+
    3 BEDS
    $5,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $9,940
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $6,015

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  18. Price Drop. $291 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,747+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $2,985+

    The Kiley

    600 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (703) 520-9335
  19. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,823+
    1 BED
    $2,245+
    2 BEDS
    $4,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $5,027
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $5,055

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
  20. Price Drop. $339 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,994+
    1 BED
    $2,524+
    2 BEDS
    $3,152+
    3 BEDS
    $5,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,976 - $8,630
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,994 - $5,663

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,838+
    1 BED
    $1,924+
    2 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $3,575
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $3,598

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
  22. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,665+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $2,921+
    3 BEDS
    $4,306+

    J.COOPERS ROW

    1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003
    (771) 333-8581
  23. Price Drop. $517 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,753+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $4,712
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $4,302

    Parc Riverside

    1011 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 949-7396
  24. Price Drop. $528 Off
    1 BED
    $1,951+
    2 BEDS
    $2,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,861 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,951 - $3,751

    1221 Van

    1221 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9094
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,686+
    1 BED
    $2,343+

    Maren

    71 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 281-4835
Showing 42 of 414 results, Page 1 of 10

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,674
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Navy Yard Neighborhood in Washington, DC

If you’re looking for apartments in Navy Yard, Washington, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Navy Yard, one of these 414 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Navy Yard apartment.