Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Navy Yard

991 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,328
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,305 - $6,905
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,328 - $6,367

    Stratos at Bridge District

    600 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (855) 624-3587
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,143 - $4,839
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,166 - $4,454

    Alula at Bridge District

    650 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (844) 543-4560
  3. Price Drop. $705 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,996
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,925 - $7,684
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,996 - $7,742

    Vermeer

    113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 414-8531
  4. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,952
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,862 - $4,365
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,952 - $3,707

    F1RST Residences

    1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 392-6475
  5. Price Drop. $529 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,559
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,536 - $10,987
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,559 - $4,900

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  6. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,775 - $6,525
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $4,570

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,602
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,580 - $4,297
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,602 - $4,319

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,452
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,431 - $5,589
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,452 - $3,865

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,002
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,974 - $5,027
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,002 - $5,055

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
  10. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,152
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,134 - $8,630
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,152 - $4,945

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650 - $3,575
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,673 - $3,598

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495 - $4,176
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,515 - $4,196

    Insignia On M

    1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 902-6853
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,669
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,648 - $7,043
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,669 - $5,484

    Gallery 64

    64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6277
  14. Price Drop. $367 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,506 - $4,187
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,524 - $3,600

    Seventy1Hundred Capitol Yards

    70 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 695-1647
  15. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,323
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,296 - $17,482
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,323 - $17,509

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  16. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650 - $3,850
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,673 - $3,873

    Blackbird

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0883
  17. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,364
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,341 - $6,418
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,364 - $3,823

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  18. Price Drop. $517 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,027 - $4,712
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,100 - $4,302

    Parc Riverside

    1011 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 949-7396
  19. Price Drop. $528 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,623 - $4,209
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,713 - $3,753

    1221 Van

    1221 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9094
  20. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,177
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,155 - $7,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,177 - $7,517

    The Byron

    101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 965-6650
  21. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,417
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,395 - $8,550
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,417 - $8,572

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  22. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,374 - $7,282
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,394 - $3,891

    909

    909 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 919-8758
  23. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,652
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,632 - $5,994
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,652 - $4,345

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
Showing 42 of 162 results, Page 1 of 4

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,674
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Navy Yard Neighborhood in Washington, DC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Navy Yard. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Navy Yard.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 162 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington