Apartments for Rent in Navy Yard with a Garage
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,795
-
Price Drop. $705 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,116+1 BED$2,353+2 BEDS$2,996+3 BEDS$5,920+Base Rent$2,045 - $10,435Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,116 - $10,506
Vermeer
113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,781+1 BED$1,868+2 BEDS$2,703+
Waterside Towers
907 6th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $420 Off|STUDIO$1,875+1 BED$2,331+2 BEDS$3,111+
The Garrett
150 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 Month Free1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,320+
Langston Views
2300 Marion Barry Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Price Drop. $639 OffSTUDIO$1,941+1 BED$2,121+2 BEDS$3,510+
Navy Yard Urby
1331 Yards Pl SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,775+1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,952+Base Rent$1,685 - $4,365Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,775 - $3,707
F1RST Residences
1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $364 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,379+1 BED$1,827+2 BEDS$2,602+3 BEDS$5,220+Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703
Watermark at Buzzard Point
1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,895+1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$3,452+3 BEDS$5,524+Base Rent$1,874 - $9,940Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $6,015
Crossing DC
949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $430 OffSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,894+2 BEDS$2,921+3 BEDS$4,306+
J.COOPERS ROW
1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,805+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,229+
Onyx on First
1100 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,760+1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$3,735+
Valo Apartments
222 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,920+1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$2,049+
Leo at Waterfront
1150 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,864+1 BED$2,065+2 BEDS$3,323+Base Rent$1,837 - $17,482Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,864 - $17,509
Ore 82
82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $376 Off|1 BED$1,632+2 BEDS$2,451+3 BEDS$5,888+
Harlow Navy Yard
1100 2nd Pl SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $654 OffSTUDIO$1,627+1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$4,705+
Riverpoint
2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $625 OffSTUDIO$1,633+1 BED$1,969+2 BEDS$3,121+
Coda on Half | Luxury Navy Yard / SE DC Apartments for Rent | A Placemakr Experience
41 L St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $510 Off1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,200+
Channel Square Apartments
325 P St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $528 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,961+2 BEDS$2,713+Base Rent$1,871 - $4,209Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,961 - $3,753
1221 Van
1221 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $346 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,712+1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$3,417+3 BEDS$1,502+Base Rent$1,175 - $8,550Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,197 - $8,572
Colette
2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,105+1 BED$2,207+2 BEDS$3,952+Base Rent$2,083 - $5,786Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,105 - $5,808
Everly
2000 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,747+1 BED$2,119+2 BEDS$4,177+Base Rent$1,725 - $7,495Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,747 - $7,517
The Byron
101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,810632 Howard Rd SE Unit 338
632 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,110+1 BED$2,190+2 BEDS$3,195+The Lex at Waterfront
1151-1551 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO$1,755+2 BEDS$2,785+
Bell Capitol Hill
1717 E Capitol St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800
1025 1st St SE Unit 803
1025 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO$1,972+1 BED$2,550+Hill House
110 D St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,500Base Rent$4,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,5001300 4th St SE Unit 208
1300 4th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,336853 New Jersey Ave SE Unit 638
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
Washington at a Glance
Navy Yard Neighborhood in Washington, DC Apartments with Garage
Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Navy Yard will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.
When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.