Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Westminster
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$8001881 E 84th Ave Unit A
1881 E 84th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$800Base Rent$800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$800- 6 Month Lease7545 Turner Dr Unit Turner Drive
7545 Turner Dr, Denver, CO 80221 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New8 BEDS, 4 BATHS$800Base Rent$800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8009210 Meade St
9210 Meade St, Westminster, CO 80031 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,650+Base Rent$850 - $2,025Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,025- 11 Month Lease
Hilltop View Apartments
243 W 80th Ave, Denver, CO 80221 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$850Base Rent$850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$850- 6 Month Lease5721 W 92nd Ave #84 Unit 1
5721 W 92nd Ave #84, Westminster, CO 80031 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$950+6 BEDS, 1 BATH$950+Base Rent$950 - $1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,050- 1 Month Lease7232 Kalamath St
7232 Kalamath St, Denver, CO 80221 -
Price Drop. $280 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,320+Base Rent$974 - $1,422Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,471Copperwood Apartments
8200 Sheridan Blvd, Westminster, CO 80003 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,329+Orchard Hills, Senior
1353 W 88th Ave, Thornton, CO 80260 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$995Base Rent$995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9958316 Oakwood St
8316 Oakwood St, Westminster, CO 80031 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+Base Rent$999 - $1,789Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$999 - $1,789- 12 Month LeaseToscana
8490 Sheridan Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,361+3 BEDS$2,034+Base Rent$999 - $2,034Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$999 - $2,034- 12 Month LeaseVillage Of Greenbriar
8290 Federal Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031 -
-
-
Price Drop. $187 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,651+Base Rent$1,067 - $1,887Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,936
Park Place on 92nd Apartments
9081 Federal Blvd, Westminster, CO 80260 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,310+
Odyssey
1769 Coronado Pky N, Thornton, CO 80229 -
Price Drop. $218 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,877+3 BEDS$2,245+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,185Required Monthly Fees$60 - $80Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,265Westbury Apartments
11590 Pecos St, Westminster, CO 80234 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,450+Base Rent$1,100 - $1,450Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,450- 12 Month LeaseWaterview on the Parkway Apartments
1620 Coronado Pky S, Thornton, CO 80229 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,650+Base Rent$1,100 - $1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,650- 12 Month Lease
Zuni Plaza
7595 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,387+3 BEDS$1,743+Base Rent$1,100 - $1,743Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,743- 12 Month Lease
Aztec Villa Apartments
8675 Mariposa St, Thornton, CO 80260 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$2,050+Lakeside Villas
1300 Milky Way, Thornton, CO 80260 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,553+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,887Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,887
Tuscan Heights
1800 W 85th Ave, Denver, CO 80260 -
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,599+4 BEDS$2,040+
Creekside Place Apartments
9189 Gale Blvd, Thornton, CO 80260 -
Price Drop. $477 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,569+
Rosemont West 84th
1327 W 84th Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80260 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,399+
Highland Way Apartments
11310 Melody Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234 -
Price Drop. $214 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,648+Base Rent$1,274 - $1,835Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $1,868
Skyview Apartment Homes
1420 W 116th Ave, Westminster, CO 80234 -
Rent Special -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,320+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,749Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,770Boulder Crossroads
7500 Dakin St, Denver, CO 80221 -
Price Drop. $224 Off -
Price Drop. $374 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,367+2 BEDS$1,528+Base Rent$1,319 - $2,641Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,367 - $1,881
Canyon Chase
400 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
Westminster at a Glance
East Westminster Neighborhood in Westminster, CO
When looking for cheap apartments in East Westminster, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in East Westminster.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.
Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 133 cheap apartments available in East Westminster, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.