Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with Parking

3,236 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,650

    Dover Commons Apartments

    1672 Dover St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (877) 596-4985
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $2,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,034
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sheridan Station Apartments

    5330 W 11th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 704-2048
  4. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,745
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,745

    Lime Apartments

    1220 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 575-0560
  5. STUDIO
    $1,601+
    1 BED
    $1,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $6,390
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $2,957

    West 38

    7333 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 575-2328
  6. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,100

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  7. Price Drop. $350 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $2,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,898

    Wilder

    1521 N Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 575-0470
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $2,624+
    3 BEDS
    $3,392+
    Plus Fees

    GW Apartments

    16500 S Golden Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 496-0864
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $2,900

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,796

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  11. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,530
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,967

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $6,561
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $2,339

    Prosper Place

    4601 S Balsam Way, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 730-2418
  13. Price Drop. $454 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,865
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,882

    Luxe at Mile High

    3200 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 706-7960
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,377

    The Edison at Wheat Ridge

    3501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 796-4440
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Twin Fountain Apartments

    2135 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80227
    (720) 730-5763
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
  17. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,978
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Applewood Gables Townhomes

    12858 W 26th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 704-3346
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 6 Month Lease

    720 Miller Ct Unit B

    720 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (888) 996-1277
  19. 1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees

    Carr

    915 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  21. Price Drop. $205 Off
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,910+
    4 BEDS
    $2,530+
    Plus Fees

    Eagle Crest

    9699 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larimar Apartments

    1766-1786 Teller St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  23. Price Drop. $357 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Plus Fees

    Eighth Place

    7515 W 8th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  25. 1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    12th and Wads Residences

    7755 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  26. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,364+
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,936
    - 12 Month Lease

    Signalmen

    1259 Newton St, Denver, CO 80204
  27. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,335

    Mansard Square Apartments

    3080 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80219
Showing 42 of 259 results, Page 3 of 7

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,431 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,085 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
616 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
794 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
455 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
234 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
473 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters