Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO

4,409 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 540 S Newland St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    540 S Newland St

    540 S Newland St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  2. Building Photo - 3275 S Ammons St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    3275 S Ammons St Unit 3-103

    3275 S Ammons St, Lakewood, CO 80227
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,508+
    1 BED
    $1,866+
    2 BEDS
    $2,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $2,557
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,602

    Ascent

    8860 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-8391
  4. Interior Photo - Eaton Street Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,467
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,467
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467

    Eaton Street Apartments

    8877 Eaton St, Westminster, CO 80031
    (844) 879-6193
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summit View Village Apartments

    17600 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (888) 568-2291
  8. Building Photo - 16259 W 10th Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    16259 W 10th Ave Unit C1

    16259 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  9. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,831+
    3 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $5,055
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $5,105

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,430
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,430

    Walnut Creek Apartments

    10350 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (833) 692-5768
  11. Building Photo - 8545 W Dakota Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    8545 W Dakota Ave Unit 209

    8545 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Plus Fees

    1690 EATON

    1690 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  13. Building Photo - 16359 W 10th Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,545

    16359 W 10th Ave

    16359 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (205) 644-0234
  14. Building Photo - Lime Apartments
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,745
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,745

    Lime Apartments

    1220 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 575-0560
  15. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 6 Month Lease

    720 Miller Ct Unit B

    720 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (888) 996-1277
  17. Building Photo - 2515 S Sheridan Blvd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    2515 S Sheridan Blvd Unit 20

    2515 S Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80227
  18. Building Photo - Vista at Trappers Glen
    Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,530
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,936

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  19. Sunlit Living Room & Entertainment Area - Fox Hill Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,899

    Fox Hill Apartments

    17611 W 16th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (844) 875-0031
  20. Building Photo - The Ranch at Bear Creek
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,577+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $2,789
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,319

    The Ranch at Bear Creek

    3324 S Field St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 943-7204
  21. Building Photo - Windsor Westminster
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,522 - $3,839
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,151

    Windsor Westminster

    9100 Vance St, Westminster, CO 80021
  22. Building Photo - 5283 W Center Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,523
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,523

    5283 W Center Ave Unit 5283

    5283 W Center Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
  23. |
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,075

    Tanemara Apartment Homes

    11453 W Burgundy Ave, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-0724
  24. Building Photo - 1641 Ingalls St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 4

    1641 Ingalls St, Denver, CO 80219
  25. Price Drop. $538 Off
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    3 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $4,337
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $2,319

    Retreat Westminster Center

    6969 W 90th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021
    (719) 826-6506
  26. Building Photo - 4510 Field St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,535

    4510 Field St Unit 1

    4510 Field St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  27. Building Photo - Lamar Station
    2 BEDS
    $1,545
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lamar Station

    1183-1203 Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  28. Price Drop. $371 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    2 BEDS
    $2,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,547 - $4,877
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,337

    MAA Westglenn

    9030 Wadsworth Blvd, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 807-4423
  29. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,375

    Avalon Westminster Promenade

    10651 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80020
    (866) 290-3307
  30. Building Photo - 5630 Webster St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    5630 Webster St Unit 1

    5630 Webster St, Arvada, CO 80002
Showing 42 of 683 results, Page 6 of 17

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.