Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO

4,405 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,352+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,168

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  2. Building Photo - Newgate
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $3,424
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $3,445

    Newgate

    10400 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,350

    Heritage Apartments

    10400 W 62nd Pl, Arvada, CO 80004
    (855) 795-2314
  4. Building Photo - 1641 Ingalls St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 6

    1641 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  5. Building Photo - 7315 W 9th Pl
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    7315 W 9th Pl Unit 7315-02-R

    7315 W 9th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    720 Moore St Unit 03

    720 Moore St, Lakewood, CO 80215
  7. Building Photo - OakView Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    OakView Apartments

    7305 W 9th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Char Rose

    4200 Yarrow St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  9. Building Photo - Vance Street Flats
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,789
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,789
    - 12 Month Lease

    Vance Street Flats

    5854 Vance St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (866) 290-1257
  10. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,172
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,172

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    3 BEDS
    $1,870+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $2,755
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Green

    7569 W 72nd St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-2768
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,252+
    2 BEDS
    $1,248+
    3 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,843
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timberleaf Apartments

    1388 Garrison St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (844) 638-2390
  13. Interior Photo - The Iris
    Price Drop. $425 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Plus Fees

    The Iris

    9700 W 51st Pl, Arvada, CO 80002
    (877) 384-6696
  14. Building Photo - 740 Moore St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,255

    740 Moore St Unit 4

    740 Moore St, Lakewood, CO 80215
  15. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,255
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Redwood Apartments

    730 Moore St, Denver, CO 80215
  16. Building Photo - Traverse
    STUDIO
    $1,366+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $2,108
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,212

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  17. Building Photo - 730 Moore St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,270

    730 Moore St Unit 2

    730 Moore St, Lakewood, CO 80215
  18. 1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,605
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,605
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chatfield Lake Apts.

    8307-8347 S Reed St, Littleton, CO 80128
    (689) 219-8725
  19. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,293+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $2,636+
    3 BEDS
    $3,006+
    Plus Fees

    Aurum

    18475 Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 513-0649
  20. Building Photo - 1273 Balsam St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    1273 Balsam St

    1273 Balsam St, Denver, CO 80214
  21. Charming brick exterior of a cozy home with a welcoming open door, surrounded by a low-maintenance rock garden and lush greenery. - Flats at 16th
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at 16th

    7005 W 16th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  22. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeview Apartments

    4747 Harlan St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,995

    14th and Jay

    1405 Jay St, Denver, CO 80214
  24. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,644+
    3 BEDS
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,689
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Village Apartment Homes

    5839 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-4165
  25. Building Photo - 7805 W 41st Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    7805 W 41st Ave Unit 4

    7805 W 41st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  26. Building Photo - 7805 W 41st Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    7805 W 41st Ave Unit 2

    7805 W 41st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  27. Building Photo - 1242 Zephyr St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    1242 Zephyr St Unit 1242 Zephyr St.

    1242 Zephyr St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  28. Building Photo - 806 Ulysses St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    806 Ulysses St Unit 806C

    806 Ulysses St, Golden, CO 80401
Showing 42 of 684 results, Page 3 of 17

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters