Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO

4,405 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Great location Lakewood Co.
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    Great location Lakewood Co. Unit 8283

    8283 W 16th Pl, Denver, CO 80214
  2. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,953

    Village Creek Apartments

    9052 Vance St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 605-6456
  3. Building Photo - 3710 Upham St. Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $1,576+
    3 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Indy Street Flats

    1440 Independence St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (866) 761-1895
  5. Building Photo - Green Mountain Apartments
    Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,542

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  6. Building Photo - 743 Miller Ct
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,320

    743 Miller Ct Unit 743

    743 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  8. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room (Willow) - Lamar Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,505
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,505
    - 11 Month Lease

    Lamar Village Apartments

    6066 Lamar St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-1597
  9. Price Drop. $176 Off
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,750

    Palmetto Club Apartments

    5320 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-2606
  10. Building Photo - 740 Moore St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,345

    740 Moore St Unit 2

    740 Moore St, Lakewood, CO 80215
  11. Kitchen - Station West
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,534

    Station West

    1205-1225 Yukon St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  12. Interior Photo - West Line Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Plus Fees

    West Line Flats

    6500 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  13. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $5,663
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,898

    Sloan's Lake Apartments

    6792 W 19th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    4295 Kendall St

    4295 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  15. Building Photo - Oak Street Station
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,037+
    3 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,894

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  16. Building Photo - South Majestic
    1 BED
    $1,365
    Plus Fees

    South Majestic

    10690-10720 W 7th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
  17. Building Photo - Country Club Gardens
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    Country Club Gardens

    1160 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  18. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,700
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ralston Park Apartments

    6400-6454 Simms St, Arvada, CO 80004
    (844) 662-0475
  19. Building Photo - 6190 Wadsworth Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003
  20. Building Photo - 6190 Wadsworth Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd

    6190 Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003
  21. Building Photo - OAK NORTH APTS
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    OAK NORTH APTS

    3741 Oak St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  22. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,571+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,379 - $2,065
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $1,889

    St. Moritz Apartments

    1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (970) 670-8316
  23. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $1,556+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $5,322
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $2,131

    Reflections on 92nd

    6880 W 91st Ct, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 807-3930
  24. Price Drop. $369 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $2,973
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $3,018

    Aspire

    5850 Central Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-3392
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,359
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cooper

    5701 W Colfax Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (303) 351-0273
Showing 42 of 684 results, Page 4 of 17

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.